Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    613 Simerly Creek Rd, Hampton, TN 37658

    --beds
    0baths
    30.5Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    30.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover your slice of East Tennessee paradise with this stunning 30.5-acre property located on Simerly Creek Road in Hampton. Perfectly situated for privacy and serenity, this expansive land offers breathtaking views from the designated building site, making it an ideal location to construct your dream home or mountain retreat. At the base of the property, you'll find a charming creek, adding to the peaceful ambiance and providing a tranquil backdrop for outdoor living. With utility hookups already available, you'll have a head start on your plans to create the perfect home or getaway. Whether you're looking for a serene homestead, a recreational escape, or a smart investment, this property's natural beauty and potential are unmatched. With its excellent views, creekside charm, and easy access to utilities, it's a rare opportunity you don't want to miss! Schedule a visit today to explore the endless possibilities of this picturesque piece of land.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Josh Turner 423-202-5840,

    Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    Bought with:

    Daphanie Roberts, 359697

    Property Executives Johnson City

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9975462

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Creek/Stream, Mountain(s)
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Creek/Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 30.50 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 090 106.00
    • Zoning: Farm

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton
    • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2025Sold$215,000-4.4%
    Source: TVRMLS #9975462 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Pending sale$225,000
    Source: TVRMLS #9975462 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for sale$225,000+50%
    Source: TVRMLS #9975462 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Sold$150,000-40%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #702302 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Price change$250,000-16.7%
    Source: TVRMLS #9961051 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listed for sale$300,000
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #702302 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$555 +2.8%$25,450 +2.8%
    2024$540 -37.5%$24,750 -37.5%
    2023$864 +7.4%$39,625
    2022$804 $39,625 +4.8%
    2021-- $37,800 +22.8%
    2020$760 $30,775
    2019$760 $30,775
    2018$760 +0%$30,775
    2017$760 +0.8%$30,775
    2016$754 +0%$30,775
    2015$754 -5.5%$30,775 -5.5%
    2014$798 +6.5%$32,575 +1.2%
    2013$750 +8.4%$32,175
    2012$692 -0.1%$32,175
    2011$693 -5.6%$32,175
    2010$734 +29.7%$32,175 +29.7%
    2009$566 +3.2%$24,805 +0.5%
    2008$548 +5.7%$24,676
    2007$518 $24,676
    2006$518 -18%$24,676
    2005$632 +50.4%$24,676 +50.4%
    2004$420 +15.3%$16,402
    2002$364 $16,402
    2001-- $16,402 -75%
    2000-- $65,607

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37658