Pending
$1,090,000
5beds
3,740sqft
6145 Reives Rd, Cumming, GA 30041
5beds
3,740sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2016
0.38 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$291 price/sqft
What's special
Grab your family and friends and get ready for LAKE SEASON located in one of the most sought after parts of the lake - 6 MILE IN THE EAST FORSYTH DISTRICT. This property truly can host all of your friends and family for a fun filled lake experience and/or live here ...
- 37 days |
- 676 |
- 29 |
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10734366
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Luxe Real Estate 770-503-7070,
Keller Williams Lanier Partners,
Laura Collier 317-379-3273,
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10734366
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Foyer, Great Room
Dining room
- Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Masonry
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,740
- Total interior livable area: 3,740 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,243
- Finished area below ground: 1,497
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Frontage type: Lakefront
- Frontage length: Waterfront Footage: 50
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: 270 004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $291/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $954,300
- Annual tax amount: $8,197
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $1,090,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,090,000+58.2%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2019 | Listing removed | $689,000+3%$184/sqft |
Source: Greene Real Estate Co. #6123688 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2019 | Sold | $669,000-2.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2019 | Pending sale | $689,000$184/sqft |
Source: Greene Real Estate Co. #8513899 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2019 | Price change | $689,000-1.4%$184/sqft |
| 2/8/2019 | Price change | $699,000-1.5%$187/sqft |
| 1/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $710,000+1928.6%$190/sqft |
| 5/8/2015 | Sold | $35,000-58.6%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Pending sale | $84,500$23/sqft |
Source: GEORGIA CUSTOM REALTY LLC #4079846 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2015 | Price change | $84,500-50%$23/sqft |
Source: Georgia Custom Realty, LLC #4079846 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2013 | Price change | $169,000-10.8%$45/sqft |
| 7/30/2012 | Price change | $189,500-0.3%$51/sqft |
| 4/27/2012 | Price change | $190,000-2.6%$51/sqft |
| 10/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $195,000-11.4%$52/sqft |
| 1/21/2011 | Listing removed | $220,000$59/sqft |
Source: Georgia Custom Realty #4079846 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $220,000+46.7%$59/sqft |
Source: Virtual Properties Realty Biz #4057185 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2010 | Listing removed | $150,000$40/sqft |
Source: Metro Realty Boutiques, LLC #3999780 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2009 | Listed for sale | $150,000-9%$40/sqft |
| 9/13/2008 | Listing removed | $164,900$44/sqft |
Source: RealBird #3597316 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2007 | Listed for sale | $164,900$44/sqft |
Source: RealBird #3597316 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,197 +2.7% | $381,720 +5.1% |
| 2024 | $7,981 -12.4% | $363,260 -1.8% |
| 2023 | $9,109 +16.7% | $370,064 +17.9% |
| 2022 | $7,806 +13% | $313,796 +23% |
| 2021 | $6,906 +2% | $255,036 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $6,769 +31% | $248,408 +25.9% |
| 2019 | $5,168 +10.3% | $197,320 +16.8% |
| 2017 | $4,687 +251.9% | $168,888 +251.8% |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $48,000 -26.1% |
| 2015 | $1,332 -21.4% | $64,932 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $1,694 -0.2% | $63,988 |
| 2013 | $1,697 -0.6% | $63,988 -0.4% |
| 2012 | $1,708 -9.1% | $64,272 -8.9% |
| 2011 | $1,879 | $70,560 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $106,800 |
| 2006 | $2,327 +39.1% | $106,800 +39.1% |
| 2005 | $1,673 +64.1% | $76,800 +64.1% |
| 2004 | $1,020 -10.1% | $46,800 |
| 2003 | $1,134 +9.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,039 +5.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $985 +4.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $941 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,168/mo
Principal & interest
$5496
Property taxes
$672
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,073,400
$1.02M - $1.13M
$3,946/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30041