Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $375,000

    6159 Decker Rd, Bushkill, PA 18324

    5beds
    2,659sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $181/mo HOA

    What's special

    Versatile loft areaSoaking tubExpansive primary suiteSoaring ceilingsCenter island with seatingCozy wood burning fireplaceWalk in closet
    Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Saw Creek Estates community! Featuring beautiful wood flooring throughout, this home offers both comfort and functionality with a well designed layout. Step through the front door into a bright and inviting living room with soaring ceilings and a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating a stunning focal point. The open flow leads seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for entertaining. Just beyond, French doors open to the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, a center island with seating, and a large pantry for ample storage. The main level also includes a full bathroom and a convenient laundry room. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite features vaulted ceilings with a skylight, a walk in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bathroom complete with a double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. The upper level also offers a versatile loft area, along with three additional generously sized bedrooms and another full bathroom. Additional highlights include a two car garage with direct access into the home. Located in a gated community with MANY great amenities as well as a quick drive away from Bushkill Falls!
    37 days
    |
    59
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna J. Steo 570-977-5623,

    Keller Williams Real Estate 570-992-1010

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 774043MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: LARGE Primary bedroom suit with WIC's, tall ceilings, a sky light
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 23.50 x 22.40
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10.90 x 11.70
      Bedroom
      • Description: Hardwood Flooring
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14.30 x 11.60
      Bedroom
      • Description: Hardwood Flooring
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10.90 x 11.70
      Bedroom
      • Description: Hardwood Flooring
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.80 x 15.50
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Shower, Soaking tub, Tile wall and flooring, Linen Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13.50 x 9.20
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.40 x 16.40
      Other
      • Description: Shower/tub combo; Tile wall and flooring
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7.70 x 9.20
      Other
      • Description: Tile flooring/backsplash; stall shower
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14.30 x 5.30
      Kitchen
      • Description: Stainless Steel Appliances, Kitchen island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.80 x 15.50
      Laundry
      • Description: Washer/Dryer hookup with sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6.11 x 7.10
      Living room
      • Description: Large & open with dining area. Tile faced wood burning fireplace.
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19.20 x 15.10
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Cedar Closet(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Loft, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,659 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,659
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 192.020254 062004
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • T1-11 Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Unknown
      • Year built: 1983

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $2,170 annually
      Location
      • Region: Bushkill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $24,480
      • Annual tax amount: $4,080
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Pending sale$375,000$141/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-139946 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$375,000+7.1%$141/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-139946 Report a problem
        10/21/2024Sold$350,000+0%$132/sqft
        Source: GLVR #741472 Report a problem
        8/26/2024Pending sale$349,900$132/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPI2000434 Report a problem
        7/18/2024Price change$349,900-10.3%$132/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-115772 Report a problem
        6/4/2024Listed for sale$390,000$147/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-115772 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,016 +1.6%$24,480
        2024$3,954 +1.5%$24,480
        2023$3,894 +3.2%$24,480
        2022$3,773 +0.9%$24,480
        2021$3,739 $24,480
        2020$3,739 +1.3%$24,480
        2019$3,690 +0.5%$24,480
        2018$3,672 $24,480
        2017-- $24,480
        2016-- $24,480
        2015-- $24,480
        2014-- $24,480
        2013-- $24,480
        2012-- $24,480
        2011-- $24,480
        2010-- $24,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,457/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1839
        Property taxes
        $437
        HOA Fees
        $181
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18324

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent