Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $759,900

    618 E 1714th Rd, Baldwin City, KS 66006

    5beds
    4,370sqft
    : 
    Rural Subdivision, Residential
    Built in 1994
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Disclaimer: Sight unseen offers may be accepted by the Seller. The Showing Begin Date is subject to change.
    1 day
    |
    32
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TERI EDIGER Cell:785-766-4248,

    REECENICHOLS PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: LBORMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 165636MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Fourth
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: First
      Additional room
      • Description: nonconf bd
      • Level: Basement
      Additional room 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Softener, Water Purifier
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Two, Living Room, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,370
      • Total interior livable area: 4,370 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 1,177

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Two or more
      • Parcel number: 0231751500000004060
      • Special conditions: Estate/Trust
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Rural Subdivision, Residential
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Propane - Rent, Electricity, Internet, Fiber Optic

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Breezy Summit
      Location
      • Region: Baldwin City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $580,650
      • Annual tax amount: $8,171
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/1/1994Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,171 +3.3%$66,775 +6.1%
        2023$7,911 $62,920 +2.4%
        2022-- $61,419 +25.8%
        2021$6,632 +7.2%$48,807 +9.9%
        2019$6,186 +2.2%$44,428 +3.2%
        2018$6,052 -0.9%$43,060 +3%
        2017$6,106 +111.4%$41,792 +5.1%
        2016$2,888 +4.2%$39,779 +1.6%
        2015$2,772 $39,146 -4.2%
        2014$2,772 $40,871 +3.6%
        2013-- $39,457
        2012-- $39,457
        2011-- $39,457 +3.3%
        2006-- $38,203 +2.6%
        2005-- $37,234 +3.4%
        2004-- $36,002 +2.1%
        2003-- $35,271

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 66006

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable