Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15K (4/2)
    $655,000

    168 Maple Grove Ter, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    4beds
    5,525sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    7,222.25 Square Feet Lot
    $645,300 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $130/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceAll stainless steel appliancesSeparate tub and showerDouble sinksAccent backsplashSerene surroundings
    Welcome to 168 Maple Grove Ter, a home that exudes warmth and elegance. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting an accent backsplash and all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary with double sinks, and a separate tub and shower for ultimate relaxation. Step outside onto the deck for some fresh air and enjoy the serene surroundings. The home also features a partial flooring replacement, adding a fresh touch to the space. This property is a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
    105 days
    |
    841
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tanya Pickens,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC 404-796-8789

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7710836MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Main Level, Other
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,525
      • Total interior livable area: 5,525 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,268
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,222.25 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 071921006
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,560 annually
      • HOA phone: 770-616-1032
      Location
      • Region: Peachtree City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $119/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $645,370
      • Annual tax amount: $2,564
      • Date on market: 1/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 105 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $645,300

        $613,000 - $678,000

        $3,756/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$655,000-2.2%$119/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10680657 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Listed for sale$670,000+16.3%$121/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10680657 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Sold$576,100-11.4%$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/5/2025Price change$649,900-7.1%$118/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10553503 Report a problem
        6/28/2025Listed for sale$699,900$127/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10553503 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Listing removed$699,900$127/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10470464 Report a problem
        4/28/2025Price change$699,900-3.4%$127/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10470464 Report a problem
        3/4/2025Listed for sale$724,900+108.1%$131/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10470464 Report a problem
        5/11/2004Sold$348,400$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,550 +9%$258,148 +4.4%
        2023$2,341 +7.5%$247,240 +15.7%
        2022$2,177 +7%$213,720 +6.9%
        2021$2,035 +1.8%$199,840 +6%
        2020$1,999 -5.5%$188,600 -4.5%
        2019$2,116 +4.2%$197,480 +5.9%
        2018$2,031 $186,560 +2.2%
        2017$2,031 +11.2%$182,600 +20.2%
        2016$1,827 $151,960 +4.1%
        2015$1,827 +6.5%$145,960 +8%
        2014$1,715 $135,200 -2.2%
        2013$1,715 +15.8%$138,280 -0.8%
        2012$1,481 -18.3%$139,440 -4.3%
        2011$1,812 +2.8%$145,760 -0.8%
        2010$1,762 +4.4%$146,880 -6.4%
        2009$1,688 +5.2%$156,884
        2008$1,604 +1.6%$156,884 -0.8%
        2007$1,579 $158,104 +3.6%
        2006-- $152,640 +9%
        2005-- $140,096

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30269

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable