Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $384,200

    619 N Hampton Rd, Dallas, TX 75208

    2beds
    1,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    9,801 Square Feet Lot
    $384,200 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,200

    $365,000 - $403,000

    $2,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,604/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,604/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 1940 cottage where the history is appreciated and the updates are perfect for today's taste. Gorgeous refinished hardwood floors and concrete floors. Beautiful mature trees and large back yard. Delightful kitchen with gas stove, refrigerator and dishwasher. Move-in conditions. Skylights make the home very light and accentuate the openness. Enjoy this oasis and its strategic location just down the road from Stevens Park golf course.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    • Fencing: Wood, Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 9,801 sqft
    • Features: Heavily Treed, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000459829000000
    • Other equipment: Disposal, Range/Oven-Gas

Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Individual Water Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Disposal, Range/Oven-Gas
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Individual Water Meter
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans
    • Exterior Features: Gutters
    • Fencing: Wood, Chain Link
    • Interior Features: Decorative Lighting
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage
    • Lot Features: Heavily Treed, Landscaped
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Listing removed$400,000$309/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21165946 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$400,000+0.3%$309/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21165946 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listing removed$399,000$308/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21057116 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$399,000$308/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21057116 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listing removed$399,000$308/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21005059 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$399,000$308/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21005059 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listing removed$399,000$308/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20596629 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for sale$399,000+24.7%$308/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20596629 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #14614191 Report a problem
    10/29/2021Listing removed$319,999$247/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14614191 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Contingent$319,999$247/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14614191 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Price change$319,999-1.5%$247/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14614191 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Listed for sale$324,999+62.6%$251/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14614191 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/14/2018Pending sale$199,900$154/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13903002 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Price change$199,900-13.1%$154/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #13903002 Report a problem
    7/8/2018Price change$230,000-6.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Rockwall #13879494 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Price change$245,000-2%$189/sqft
    6/14/2018Price change$249,900-3%$193/sqft
    5/30/2018Price change$257,500-1%$199/sqft
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$260,000$201/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rockwall #13836903 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Listing removed$1,627$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/4/2017Price change$1,627+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listed for rent$1,625$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    11/3/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,534 +19.6%$387,060 +37.3%
    2024$6,302 -3.9%$281,960 -1.3%
    2023$6,556 -8.6%$285,670
    2022$7,171 +66.7%$285,670 +38.4%
    2021$4,303 -2.7%$206,460
    2020$4,424 +6.2%$206,460 +6.5%
    2019$4,167 +8.1%$193,920
    2018$3,856 +15.9%$193,920 +22.5%
    2017$3,325 +6.9%$158,270
    2016$3,111 +5.4%$158,270 +16.9%
    2015$2,952 $135,400
    2014$2,952 $135,400
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75208