627 N Hampton Rd, Dallas, TX 75208
Home value
$390,600
$355,000 - $430,000
$2,950/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,950/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,950/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Saucedo 0650625 214-303-1133,
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate 214-303-1133,
Kathy Hewitt 0385752 214-684-1233,
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate
Yesica Mosqueda
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Direct Access
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,844 sqft
- Dimensions: 60 x 164
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 00000459835000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/19/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20901566 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Pending sale | $400,000$254/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20901566 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Contingent | $400,000$254/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20901566 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $400,000-4.8%$254/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20901566 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $420,000+5%$267/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20901566 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14596254 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2021 | Listing removed | $399,999$254/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14596254 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,950+20.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2021 | Price change | $399,999+23.1%$254/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14596254 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Pending sale | $325,000$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14480129 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2021 | Price change | $325,000-5.8%$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14480129 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2021 | Price change | $345,000-6.5%$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14480129 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2020 | Price change | $369,000-2.3%$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14480129 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $377,777+9.5%$240/sqft |
Source: Rogers Healy and Associates #14480129 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2020 | Listing removed | $2,450$2/sqft |
Source: Scott Neal Real Estate #14320421 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,450+716.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Scott Neal Real Estate, Inc #14320421 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2016 | Listing removed | $345,000$219/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $345,000$219/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2013 | Listing removed | $300 |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2013 | Listed for rent | $300 |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2013 | Listing removed | $300 |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2013 | Listed for rent | $300 |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 +19.6% | $464,350 +45.3% |
| 2024 | $7,142 +0.3% | $319,530 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,121 -8.6% | $310,330 |
| 2022 | $7,790 +74.1% | $310,330 +42.5% |
| 2021 | $4,475 +7.7% | $217,780 |
| 2020 | $4,154 +10% | $217,780 +23% |
| 2019 | $3,775 -3.8% | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $3,926 +4.5% | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $3,757 +1.1% | $177,000 -1.8% |
| 2016 | $3,716 -1.4% | $180,180 +13.1% |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $159,300 -6.8% |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $170,850 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75208