Available July 15! Built in 2019, 3 bed & 2.5 bath Lennar townhome nestled in sought after City Walk community. Apprx 1,730 Sq Ft living space with 9' ceiling on both floors, boasting detailed molding & wainscoting in the foyer leading to a spacious family room with gas log fireplace. 5" luxury vinyle plank flooring throughout the first floor. Kitchen with eat-at island, quartz countertops, tile back splash, corner pantry, and stainless steel appliances w/gas range. Spacious dining area opening up to screened porch. Great for entertainment! 2nd floor features gracious Master suite with a walk-in closet, a spacious master bath with double vanities, an oversized shower and a linen closet. Two additional spacious guest bedrooms with nice size closets, full bath, laundry room, double-door linen closet. Quartz countertops in both master and hall baths. Community pool right around the corner. Safe and friendly community with sidewalks for am/pm strolling and biking. Minutes to Triangle Town Center, Hwy540, shopping, restaurants, schools. Owner pays for HOA. A must see home!
(home is currently occupied by tenants and photos are for reference only.)
Credit score 600 and higher to qualify. One-year lease required. First month rent, deposit and copy of renter's insurance due at signing. Tenants are responsible for utilities. No smoking inside the home or garage. No street parking. Virtual tour available.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,950/mo
Fees may apply
6194 Beale Loop, Raleigh, NC 27616
3beds
1,729sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Wed Jul 15 2026
Small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Gas log fireplaceWalk-in closetCorner pantrySpacious dining areaEat-at islandNice size closetsDetailed molding
- 3 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,729 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1726292603
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,950+3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Price change | $1,890-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,950+4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Price change | $1,875+4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,790$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Sold | $248,500$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh