Location, location, location -- This home is in the heart of Watersound Origins. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers golf-course lifestyle living with golf included in HOA and just a short walk from the home to the Watersound Origins Golf Course, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball courts, and playground.
One of the special features this property is its direct position on the community walking path, allowing owners to enjoy neighborhood parades, seasonal events, and daily scenic strolls right from their porch.
The 1,943 sq ft home features plantation shutters, a cozy gas log fireplace, upgraded tile in the kitchen and baths, enhanced laundry room shelving, and upgraded windows that flood the home with natural light. The garage includes epoxy floors. A must se
For sale
Price cut: $30K (5/7)
$895,000
62 Sandchase Cir, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
3beds
1,943sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$878,800 Zestimate®
$461/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garage includes epoxy floorsEnhanced laundry room shelvingCozy gas log fireplacePlantation shutters
- 89 days |
- 724 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trey Jordan 901-581-8739,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 995094
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 258.72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.8 x 15.4
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 158.72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.8 x 12.4
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 158.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.2 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 159 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 10.6
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 326.93 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.8 x 17.4
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: EPA Qualified Fireplace
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,943
- Total interior livable area: 1,943 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 55 x 120
- Features: On Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: 243S18161100000540
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Fishing, Golf, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
- Subdivision: WATERSOUND ORIGINS
Location
- Region: Inlet Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $461/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $850,983
- Annual tax amount: $6,987
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
Estimated market value
$878,800
$835,000 - $923,000
$4,035/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $895,000-3.2%$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $925,000-2.5%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $949,000-2.7%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $975,000+8.5%$502/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2021 | Sold | $899,000+0.4%$463/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2021 | Pending sale | $895,000+55.7%$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Sold | $575,000-2.4%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Pending sale | $589,000$303/sqft |
Source: Beach Properties of Florida #841628 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Price change | $589,000-1%$303/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Beach Properties of Florida #841628 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $595,000+19%$306/sqft |
| 5/11/2018 | Sold | $500,100$257/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,858 +3.7% | $789,071 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,613 +1.1% | $766,088 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,539 +34.1% | $743,775 +47.6% |
| 2021 | $4,877 +17.4% | $503,800 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $4,153 +3.1% | $453,332 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $442,847 +343.1% |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $99,942 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,027/mo
Principal & interest
$4333
Property taxes
$694
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32461