Skip main navigation
Sold for $314,900
  • $314,900

    621 Wynnbrook Rd, Secane, PA 19018

    3beds
    1,464sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $327,300 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,300

    $295,000 - $367,000

    $2,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Look no further! This well maintained split-level home, located on a quiet street, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Just a short walk to Secane Train Station and local shopping, this home features numerous upgrades and ample living space. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living Room with recessed lighting, a coat closet, and an electric fireplace with a beautiful stone surround. The formal Dining Room offers easy access to a large deck with vinyl railing, overlooking a spacious backyard—ideal for entertaining or enjoying the outdoors. The updated Kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring beautiful wood cabinetry, a gas stove, dishwasher, and a stainless steel sink, all with plenty of counter space. The lower-level family Room is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, complete with an electric stone fireplace. A Laundry Room and Powder Room are conveniently located on this level, with access to the garage and an exterior door leading to the backyard. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious Bedrooms, including a Main Bedroom with a double mirrored closet. The additional bedrooms offer plenty of closet space and room to grow. A newly renovated center hall bathroom with a luxurious jacuzzi tub completes the upstairs. This home also offers a walk-up floored attic for additional storage and a partially finished basement, providing even more living options. Additional upgrades include replacement windows, newer A/C, hardwood flooring throughout the first and second floors, and gas heat. With its prime location, ample living space, and thoughtful upgrades, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you to make it your own. Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris McGarry 610-742-1948,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Co-Listing Agent: Robert C Hoopes 610-348-3978,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Jennie Eisenhower, RS354226

    Compass RE

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2080412MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 164
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Dining Area, Recessed Lighting, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Floor Plan - Traditional, Bathroom - Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,464
    • Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,300
    • Finished area below ground: 164

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16130402600
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2025Sold$314,900$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2080412 Report a problem
    12/24/2024Contingent$314,900$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2080412 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listed for sale$314,900$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2080412 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Contingent$314,900$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2080412 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Listed for sale$314,900+79.9%$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2080412 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Sold$175,000$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2017Pending sale$175,000$120/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #6945239 Report a problem
    3/16/2017Listed for sale$175,000$120/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Media #6945239 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,228 +3.5%$165,130
    2024$6,984 +1%$165,130
    2023$6,918 +2.8%$165,130
    2022$6,732 $165,130
    2021$6,732 +1083.1%$165,130 +58.5%
    2020$569 -91.4%$104,190
    2019$6,621 +1.2%$104,190
    2018$6,546 +1044.7%$104,190
    2017$572 -2%$104,190
    2016$583 $104,190
    2015$583 $104,190
    2014$583 +2.8%$104,190
    2013$568 +2.8%$104,190
    2012$552 +2.3%$104,190
    2011$540 $104,190
    2010$540 +9.7%$104,190
    2009$492 $104,190
    2008$492 +8.3%$104,190
    2007$454 -2%$104,190
    2006$464 $104,190
    2005$464 $104,190
    2004$464 +8.5%$104,190
    2003$427 +7.9%$104,190
    2002$396 $104,190
    2000$396 $104,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19018