623 North St #2, Ripley, OH 45167
What's special
- 1 day |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Logan W. Cox 513-702-3044,
Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto 937-378-3800,
Cody Colwell 937-515-8549,
Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins
- Level: First
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 x 8
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Vinyl Floor, Wood Cabinets
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Living room
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Wood Frames
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 842
- Total interior livable area: 842 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
- Waterfront features: River
Lot
- Size: 10,201.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 170
- Features: Less than .5 Acre
- Topography: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 410791480000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $816
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Logan W. Cox
(513) 702-3044
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45167