Thoughtfully designed with custom cabinetry throughout, this charming Willcox property offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful Arizona living. Featuring a massive RV garage, this home is perfect for empty nesters, snowbirds, or travelers looking for a central spot to park an RV while exploring the Southwest. Enjoy wide open space, scenic desert views, and the convenience of country living with easy access to I-10. Located near local attractions including Willcox Playa - a unique dry lakebed that fills beautifully during rainy seasons - and INDE Motorsports Ranch, a premier destination for racing enthusiasts. A rare opportunity to enjoy Arizona living with room for all your toys and adventures.
For sale
$495,000
6233 W AIRPORT Road, Willcox, AZ 85643
1beds
1,142sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
19.98 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$433/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Massive rv garageScenic desert viewsCustom cabinetry throughoutWide open space
- 10 hours |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Diana Moca 623-692-2929,
Bliss Realty & Investments
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7032024

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Double Vanity
- Flooring: Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,142
- Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Over Height Garage, RV Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 6
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 19.98 Acres
- Features: Rural, Secluded, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Details
- Parcel number: 20301010K
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: See Remarks
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $433/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $253,831
- Annual tax amount: $2,281
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000+28.6%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Sold | $385,000-1%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2021 | Contingent | $389,000$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2021 | Price change | $389,000-8.5%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $425,000$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,281 +1% | $25,384 -4.9% |
| 2025 | $2,259 +5.7% | $26,695 +21.2% |
| 2024 | $2,137 +31.7% | $22,023 |
| 2023 | $1,623 +52.8% | -- |
| 2022 | $1,062 -1.5% | -- |
| 2021 | $1,078 +162.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $411 | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85643