Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $444,500

    625 Laurel Rd, Clinton, TN 37716

    3beds
    2,065sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    2 Acres Lot
    $444,500 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,614 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,500

    $413,000 - $476,000

    $2,614/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nearly 3,000 square feet are possible in this mountain view Clinton getaway. Perched on a private 2 acres, this home feels much more spacious than the square footage indicates. There is an additional room that can be used as bedroom if desired. Relax on your back porch and enjoy the privacy of woods and no neighbors or sit on your front porch and gaze at a clear picture of the mountains. ***Multiple offers with best and final offers due by 10/4/2020 at 9 pm.***

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,065 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08101403000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Fenced - Yard, Windows - Insulated, Windows - Vinyl, Deck, Porch - Covered
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, 2 Car Garage, Basement, Side/Rear Entry
    • Style: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central
    • Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Fuel: Electric
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Mstr Bdrm Main Level, Basement Rec Room, Family Room
    • Misc Features: Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Closets, Cathedral Ceiling
    • SqFt - Source: Owner
    • Basement_2: Partially Finished, Walkout, Plumbed, Yes
    • Type: 1 1/2 Story
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Smoke Detector

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1194083 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listing removed$509,900$247/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1205566 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Price change$509,900-1.9%$247/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1205566 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Price change$519,900-1.7%$252/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1205566 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Listed for sale$529,000$256/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1205566 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listing removed$529,000$256/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1194083 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Price change$529,000-2.7%$256/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1194083 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Price change$543,900-2.7%$263/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1194083 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Price change$558,900-1.9%$271/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1194083 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Price change$570,000-1.9%$276/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1194083 Report a problem
    6/11/2022Price change$580,900-0.9%$281/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1194083 Report a problem
    6/5/2022Listed for sale$585,900+109.3%$284/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1194083 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Sold$280,000+9.8%$136/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1128805 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Pending sale$255,000$123/sqft
    Source: Southland Realtors, Inc #1128805 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listed for sale$255,000$123/sqft
    Source: Southland Realtors, Inc #1128805 Report a problem
    9/7/2020Pending sale$255,000$123/sqft
    Source: Southland Realtors, Inc #1128805 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for sale$255,000+27.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Southland Realtors, Inc #1128805 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Sold$200,000-9%$97/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #933788 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Listed for sale$219,900$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Knoxville-West #933788 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management Report a problem
    7/31/2013Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management Report a problem
    7/24/2013Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management Report a problem
    10/24/2010Listing removed$219,900$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty, Knoxville-West, mc814 #712387 Report a problem
    12/12/2009Listed for sale$219,900$106/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Realty Center #685580 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,718 +17.4%$114,275 +105.3%
    2024$1,464 $55,675
    2023$1,464 +4.5%$55,675 +4.5%
    2022$1,401 $53,300
    2021$1,401 $53,300
    2020$1,401 +2.4%$53,300 +12.6%
    2019$1,369 +3.6%$47,350
    2018$1,321 +0%$47,350
    2017$1,321 $47,350
    2016$1,321 $47,350
    2015-- $47,350 +11.9%
    2014-- $42,300 -5.8%
    2013-- $44,900
    2011$1,137 +6.8%$44,900
    2010$1,064 $44,900
    2009-- $44,900 +27.2%
    2008$995 $35,300
    2007$995 $35,300
    2006$995 $35,300
    2005$995 -17.1%$35,300
    2004$1,200 +23.3%$35,300 +20.4%
    2003$974 $29,325 +0%
    2001-- $29,315 -75%
    2000-- $117,259

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37716