Incredible Value -- Move-in Ready AND Partially Furnished -- spacious property stands out among manufactured homes for sale in Clinton TN. Everything in photos stays! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and and just over 2000 sqft, the home features a split bedroom layout with updated finishes throughout.
Step inside to find a living room with fireplace just off the entry, flowing into the dining area and kitchen. The primary suite is positioned off the main living space and includes a large bedroom, walk-in closets, and an expansive primary bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are located down a separate hallway. A dedicated laundry room with extra storage sits just beyond the kitchen with access to the rear of the home.
Set on a hilltop with seasonal views, the property includes a storage shed and no HOA. Conveniently located between Clinton and Oak Ridge, approximately 10 minutes to downtown Clinton, 15 minutes to Oak Ridge, and less than 40 minutes to Downtown Knoxville, with access to parks, lakes, shopping, and East Tennessee amenities. Buyer to verify all information.
Pending
$265,000
631 Laurel Rd, Clinton, TN 37716
3beds
2,040sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.71 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated finishes throughoutStorage shedLarge bedroomSplit bedroom layoutTwo additional bedroomsWalk-in closetsExpansive primary bathroom
- 26 days |
- 2,930 |
- 463 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
R. J. Duncan 615-525-8147,
eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-5113
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1337033
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,040
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Designated Parking, Main Level
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 0.71 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 081 014.16
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,068
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$130/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1337033 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+51.4%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Sold | $175,000-7.9%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Pending sale | $190,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Price change | $190,000-2.6%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $195,000$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Pending sale | $195,000$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Price change | $195,000-4.9%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Price change | $205,000+5.1%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Price change | $195,000-4.9%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $205,000+141.2%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2018 | Sold | $85,007+12%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2018 | Sold | $75,900-12.6%$37/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2018 | Pending sale | $86,850$43/sqft |
Source: HouseSold Realty #1048416 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2018 | Price change | $86,850-9%$43/sqft |
Source: HouseSold Realty #1036525 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $95,450+3.9%$47/sqft |
Source: HouseSold Realty #1036525 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2016 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2016 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2010 | Sold | $91,900+2.2%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2010 | Price change | $89,900-5.3%$44/sqft |
Source: Re/Max First #714082 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $94,900-11.4%$47/sqft |
Source: Re/Max First #714082 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2009 | Sold | $107,100$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 +28.4% | $71,025 +124.4% |
| 2024 | $832 | $31,650 |
| 2023 | $832 | $31,650 |
| 2022 | $832 | $31,650 |
| 2021 | $832 | $31,650 |
| 2020 | $832 +150.3% | $31,650 +175.2% |
| 2019 | $332 +3.6% | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $321 0% | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $321 | -- |
| 2016 | $321 | $13,800 +20% |
| 2015 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,500 -26.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $15,650 |
| 2011 | $396 +6.8% | $15,650 |
| 2010 | $371 | $15,650 |
| 2009 | -- | $15,650 +34.6% |
| 2008 | $328 +300.9% | $11,625 +300.9% |
| 2007 | $82 | $2,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,410/mo
Principal & interest
$1304
Property taxes
$106
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37716
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Grand Oaks Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 4 mi
- 4/10Clinton Middle SchoolGrades: PK,6-8Distance: 2.8 mi
- 6/10Clinton High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Grand Oaks
- Middle: Clinton
- High: Clinton
Source: East Tennessee Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Anderson County
- Clinton
- 37716
- 631 Laurel Rd