Welcome to the Ocmulgee River! This extraordinary retreat spans 9.24 acres with coveted river access and impressive frontage, offering a rare combination of privacy, peace, and natural beauty.
Outdoor living is elevated with a custom riverfront pavilion designed for relaxation and entertaining, complete with a fireplace, television, and expansive views of the water. A floating dock provides the perfect spot for fishing, lounging, or simply enjoying the quiet flow of the river.
Additional features include two spacious pole barns and a 1,000 sq. ft. workshop located in the basement--ideal for storage, hobbies, or larger projects. A beautifully stocked and aerated pond enhances the landscape, adding to the property's charm and tranquility.
Whether you're looking for a recreational escape, a private retreat, or a one-of-a-kind place to unwind, this property delivers an exceptional blend of function, beauty, and riverfront living
For sale
Price cut: $140K (4/14)
$795,000
625 Rum Creek Rd, Juliette, GA 31046
4beds
3,016sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2006
9.24 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$264/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Floating dockTwo spacious pole barnsCoveted river accessImpressive frontage
- 307 days |
- 1,418 |
- 77 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joanna Jones 478-731-1302,
Sheridan, Solomon & Associates
Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 180485
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: hardwood floor
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: carpet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Description: carpet
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Description: carpet
- Level: Third
Other
- Description: 1000 sq ft workshop
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,016
- Total interior livable area: 3,016 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,016
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Dock, Gas Grill, Private Yard
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: River Front, Pond
Lot
- Size: 9.24 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 111 014F
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $264/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $426,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,608
- Date on market: 7/14/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 308 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,136/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $795,000-15%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $935,000-52.1%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $1,950,000+108.6%$647/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $935,000$310/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #254584 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Pending sale | $935,000$310/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #254584 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $935,000+835%$310/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #254584 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2005 | Sold | $100,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,285 +10.5% | $170,600 +14.2% |
| 2023 | $3,878 +4.2% | $149,440 |
| 2022 | $3,721 -3.4% | $149,440 |
| 2021 | $3,852 -3.2% | $149,440 |
| 2020 | $3,980 -0.3% | $149,440 |
| 2019 | $3,992 -0.1% | $149,440 |
| 2018 | $3,995 +5.2% | $149,440 |
| 2017 | $3,798 +5.2% | $149,440 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $142,640 +1% |
| 2015 | $3,610 +6.7% | $141,160 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $141,160 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $155,360 -8.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $170,440 +25.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $136,021 +345.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,553 |
| 2005 | -- | $30,553 +35% |
| 2004 | -- | $22,632 |
| 2003 | -- | $22,632 -39.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $37,229 |
| 2001 | -- | $37,229 +67.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $22,214 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31046