Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $249,000

    6252 Evergreen Rd, Gilbert, MN 55741

    4beds
    2baths
    2,777sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1962
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious one-level homeStone woodburning fireplaceLarge primary bedroom
    Spacious one-level home on 1.6 acres just minutes from lakes and trails! This 4 bed, 2 bath home offers 2,777 sq ft of living space including a large primary bedroom and inviting living room with a stone woodburning fireplace. The exterior has a U-shaped driveway for easy access, and a 3+ stall detached garage perfect for storage, hobbies, or toys. Enjoy the outdoors from the large screened in porch surrounded by mature trees. Inside offers a great opportunity to make it your own. A solid property in a prime location with endless potential!
    2 days
    |
    323
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Mesich,

    Culbert Realty

    Source: Range AOR,MLS#: 149972

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 126.44
      • Dimensions: 10.9 x 11.6
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 107.52
      • Dimensions: 9.6 x 11.2
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 96.05
      • Dimensions: 8.5 x 11.3
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 174.2
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13.4
      Kitchen
      • Area: 81.6
      • Dimensions: 0 x 10.2
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 202.16
      • Dimensions: 13.3 x 15.2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Washer, Elec. Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Slab
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,777
      • Total interior livable area: 2,777 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3+ Stalls, Detached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Waterfront features: 0 - None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.6 Acres
      • Dimensions: 530 x 156
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 00300
      • Parcel number: 260001600305 & 00300

Condition
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps: 200
      • Utilities for property: Septic, Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Gilbert

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $90/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $203,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,410
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$249,000$90/sqft
        Source: Range AOR #149972 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,678 -12.6%$203,100 +9.3%
        2023$1,920 +9.5%$185,900 -2.9%
        2022$1,754 +14%$191,500 +19.9%
        2021$1,538 $159,700 +11.1%
        2020$1,538 $143,800
        2019$1,538 +12.9%$143,800 +10.7%
        2018$1,362 -10%$129,900
        2017$1,514 +11.2%$129,900
        2016$1,362 +2.3%$129,900 +40.1%
        2015$1,332 +2.9%$92,700
        2014$1,294 +19.3%$92,700
        2013$1,085 +6.4%$92,700 +4.7%
        2012$1,019 +3.7%$88,500 -23.4%
        2011$983 +2.2%$115,500
        2010$962 $115,500
        2009$962 -8.3%$115,500 -5%
        2008$1,049 +30.5%$121,600 +24.8%
        2007$804 +25.8%$97,400
        2006$639 +12.7%$97,400 +26%
        2004$567 +12.2%$77,300 +41.1%
        2003$505 +15.1%$54,800 +10%
        2002$439 +18%$49,800
        2001$372 -7.6%$49,800 -5%
        2000$403 $52,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55741

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable