Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $152,500

    626 Locust St, Indiana, PA 15701

    3beds
    1baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $152,500 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,323 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,500

    $130,000 - $172,000

    $1,323/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Close to campus 2-3 Bedroom Apartment Off street parking for 3 cars Bedrooms have large closets Bathroom recently remodeled Partly Furnished Landlord pays utilities Flexible Rent Schedule

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2300651200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indiana

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • $25 for each extra pet
    • Balcony
    • Cats Allowed
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Small Dogs Allowed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listed for rent$2,500+257.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2019Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2019Price change$700+75%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listing removed$130,000$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for rent$400
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2019Listed for sale$130,000-6.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2017Sold$139,000-44.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listing removed$249,000$208/sqft
    Source: NORMA WHITE REALTY #1048202 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Pending sale$249,000$208/sqft
    Source: NORMA WHITE REALTY #1048202 Report a problem
    3/8/2016Price change$249,000-2.4%$208/sqft
    Source: NORMA WHITE REALTY #1048202 Report a problem
    8/26/2015Price change$255,000-8.9%$213/sqft
    Source: NORMA WHITE REALTY #1048202 Report a problem
    3/23/2015Price change$279,900-2.6%$233/sqft
    Source: NORMA WHITE REALTY #1048202 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Listed for sale$287,500$240/sqft
    Source: Norma White Realty #1016603 Report a problem
    12/7/2013Listing removed$287,500$240/sqft
    Source: Norma White Realty #942442 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listed for sale$287,500$240/sqft
    Source: Norma White Realty #942442 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,185 +4.9%$105,600
    2024$3,037 +7.6%$105,600
    2023$2,823 +1.7%$105,600
    2022$2,776 $105,600
    2021$2,776 +1.8%$105,600
    2020$2,727 $105,600
    2019$2,727 +1.6%$105,600
    2018$2,685 +3.3%$105,600
    2017$2,598 $105,600
    2016-- $105,600 +630.3%
    2015-- $14,460
    2014-- $14,460
    2013-- $14,460
    2012-- $14,460
    2011-- $14,460
    2010-- $14,460
    2009-- $14,460
    2008-- $14,460
    2007-- $14,460
    2006-- $14,460 +42.9%
    2005-- $10,120
    2004-- $10,120
    2003-- $10,120
    2002-- $10,120
    2000-- $10,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15701