Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $122,300

    630 Locust St, Indiana, PA 15701

    3beds
    1baths
    1,725sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $122,300 Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $1,419 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $122,300

    $94,000 - $147,000

    $1,419/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $670/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $670/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Student Rental. Plus gas, water, elecric. On site laundry. Landlord provides lawn maintenance & snow removal Plus utilities. Owner pays garbage, recycling, & sewage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,725 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2300651300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2019Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2018Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,188 +4.9%$105,700
    2024$3,040 +7.6%$105,700
    2023$2,826 +1.7%$105,700
    2022$2,779 $105,700
    2021$2,779 +1.8%$105,700
    2020$2,730 $105,700
    2019$2,730 +1.6%$105,700
    2018$2,688 +3.3%$105,700
    2017$2,601 $105,700
    2016-- $105,700 +931.2%
    2015-- $10,250
    2014-- $10,250
    2013-- $10,250
    2012-- $10,250
    2011-- $10,250
    2010-- $10,250
    2009-- $10,250
    2008-- $10,250
    2007-- $10,250
    2006-- $10,250 +43%
    2005-- $7,170
    2004-- $7,170
    2003-- $7,170
    2002-- $7,170
    2000-- $7,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15701