Skip main navigation
Active
  • $525,000

    6263 Shell Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    4beds
    3,508sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $516,200 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $35/mo HOA

    What's special

    Brand-new stoveMain-level officeUpdated light fixtures throughoutModern staircase upgradesDual his-and-her sinksIncredible curb appealBrand-new dishwasher
    Welcome home to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath beauty offering over 3,500 square feet of spacious living in a sought-after HOA community! Situated on a large corner lot with incredible curb appeal, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one perfect package. Step inside to fresh interior and exterior paint, beautiful wood flooring, modern staircase upgrades, and oversized living spaces designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The chef's kitchen features a brand-new stove and brand-new dishwasher, while the home also includes a brand-new water heater and updated light fixtures throughout. The oversized owner's suite is a true retreat with a luxurious jacuzzi tub, dual his-and-her sinks, and plenty of space to unwind. All bedrooms feature ceiling fans and carpeting, with generously sized rooms throughout the home. A main-level office can easily serve as a possible 6th bedroom, perfect for guests or working from home. Enjoy year-round comfort with two AC units and the convenience of a spacious 2-car garage. Located in a desirable neighborhood with clubhouse amenities including a pool and tennis courts, plus access to great local schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment just minutes away. This home truly has it all space, upgrades, location, and lifestyle!
    14 days
    |
    262
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kianna King 404-641-0079,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10757070MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,508
      • Total interior livable area: 3,508 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,508
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage, Side/Rear Entrance
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 14F0129 LL0663

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swimming, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $425 annually
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $437,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,956
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $516,200

        $490,000 - $542,000

        $2,958/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$525,000+288.9%$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10757070 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for rent$2,850$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/6/2026Listed for rent$2,850$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/10/2025Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/25/2025Price change$2,850-1.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/12/2025Price change$2,900-3.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/21/2025Price change$3,000+11.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/18/2025Price change$2,700+3.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/28/2025Listed for rent$2,600+30%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/27/2018Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Atlanta South Rental Homes LLC #8444703 Report a problem
        8/30/2018Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Atlanta South Rental Homes Report a problem
        8/11/2009Sold$135,000-3.5%$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/2/2009Listed for sale$139,900-7.3%$40/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3926074 Report a problem
        5/22/2009Sold$150,900-35.6%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/11/2006Sold$234,300$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,741 -0.2%$175,000
        2023$6,753 +26%$175,000 +28%
        2022$5,361 +23.7%$136,720 +26.3%
        2021$4,334 +43.6%$108,280 +1.2%
        2020$3,019 +58.4%$106,960 +11.9%
        2019$1,906 $95,600 +20%
        2018$1,906 $79,640 +38.3%
        2017$1,906 +31.1%$57,600
        2016$1,454 -12.1%$57,600
        2015$1,655 -3.7%$57,600
        2014$1,719 $57,600
        2013-- $57,600
        2012-- $57,600 -13.1%
        2011-- $66,280 -5.4%
        2010$2,106 -28.5%$70,040 -24.3%
        2009$2,946 -0.9%$92,560
        2008$2,973 -6.4%$92,560 -0.1%
        2007$3,176 $92,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30331

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable