Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $906,900

    6265 Reives Rd, Cumming, GA 30041

    4beds
    3,408sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $906,900 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $906,900

    $862,000 - $952,000

    $3,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lakehouse on Deepwater lot with18x24 SS party dock. Original house built in 1972 was 1512 sqft ranch on full basement (3024 in total). In 2022, we added over 2200 Sq ft of space, indoor living, outdoor living, garage and storage. We completely resided, rerouted, retrimmed, reguttered, relandscaped to make the house our dream home. And it is. The property also includes a 16x16 workshop building with heat and a 1/2 bath. The zestimate is extremely low because it was purchased as a short sale and zillows algorithm doesn't have data on the major 2022 renovation. Our appraisal was $1.125M in 2023.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 270011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cumming

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2025Listing removed$929,900$273/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10657280 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$929,900-2.1%$273/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7691978 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listing removed$949,900$279/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7617311 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$949,9000%$279/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10567162 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$950,000-3.6%$279/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7617311 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listing removed$985,000$289/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7568144 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$985,000-1.3%$289/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10508809 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$998,000-0.1%$293/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10508809 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$999,000-13.1%$293/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10508809 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000-8%$337/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7568144 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listing removed$1,250,000$367/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7541879 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for sale$1,250,000+486.9%$367/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7541879 Report a problem
    3/29/2011Sold$213,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2011Price change$213,000-3.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Community Partners LLC dba Keller Williams Realty Community Partners #4144581 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Pending sale$220,000$65/sqft
    12/31/2010Price change$220,000-6.4%$65/sqft
    12/12/2010Price change$235,000+18.1%$69/sqft
    12/10/2010Price change$199,000-16.7%$58/sqft
    12/5/2010Price change$239,000-16.1%$70/sqft
    11/7/2010Price change$285,000-25%$84/sqft
    9/2/2010Price change$379,900-2.6%$111/sqft
    Source: ReMax 400 North #3914878 Report a problem
    6/8/2009Listed for sale$389,900-13.4%$114/sqft
    Source: ReMax 400 North #3914878 Report a problem
    9/20/2008Listing removed$450,000$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3701234 Report a problem
    5/9/2008Price change$450,000-3.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3701234 Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$464,999+2013.6%$136/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    2/27/2003Sold$22,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,149 +2.7%$288,484 +4.8%
    2024$5,989 +86.7%$275,264 +56.4%
    2023$3,208 -4.9%$176,028 +20.3%
    2022$3,374 +15.6%$146,356 +24.9%
    2021$2,919 +1.5%$117,204 +1.8%
    2020$2,876 -1.6%$115,112 +0.2%
    2019$2,922 +26.3%$114,896 +31.9%
    2017$2,313 $87,100
    2016$2,313 $87,100
    2015$2,313 +3.3%$87,100 +3%
    2014$2,239 -0.2%$84,556
    2013$2,243 -0.9%$84,556 -0.8%
    2012$2,264 -1.4%$85,200 -13%
    2011$2,297 $97,948 -22.3%
    2010-- $126,060 -12.5%
    2009-- $144,060
    2008-- $144,060 +2.5%
    2007-- $140,600
    2006$2,701 +21.5%$140,600 +23.6%
    2005$2,222 +781.9%$113,720 +74.7%
    2004$252 -17.5%$65,080
    2003$305 +37.5%--
    2002$222 -5.9%--
    2001$236 -79.5%--
    2000$1,152 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30041