Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in the heart of Grand Blanc. This move-in ready property features a stunning family room filled with naturel light and highlighted by a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated modern kitchen boasts sleek stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a clean, contemporary design. The spacious main floor layout offers both comfort and functionality, ideal for everyday living. Step outside to a large backyard with a generous deck perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying your evenings. New Furnace, New AC and new sump pump.
Complete with a 2-car garage, this home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort and everyday convenience.
Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautifully updated home- schedule your showing today before it's gone!
For sale
Price cut: $24K (4/23)
$335,900
6273 Cold Spring Trl, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
3beds
2,232sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
0.41 Acres Lot
$332,500 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceLarge backyardClean contemporary designQuartz countertopsSpacious main floor layoutUpdated modern kitchenSleek stainless steel appliances
- 34 days |
- 1,653 |
- 94 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lina Aboughanem 989-493-1723,
Inca Realty, LLC 810-244-6302
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261023745
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 322
- Dimensions: 23 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 7 X 6
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 18
- Dimensions: 6 X 3
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 X 9
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 322
- Dimensions: 23 X 14
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances
Features
- Basement: Daylight,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,232 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,728
- Finished area below ground: 504
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 221
Details
- Parcel number: 1210527015
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: DEERFIELD 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Grand Blanc
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $61,493
- Annual tax amount: $2,641
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 34 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$332,500
$316,000 - $349,000
$2,328/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $335,900-6.7%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $359,900+108%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Pending sale | $173,000-1.1%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Sold | $175,000+1.2%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $173,000+13.8%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Sold | $152,000-1.3%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2020 | Sold | $154,000+3.4%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2020 | Pending sale | $149,000$67/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #50004088 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,000$67/sqft |
| 3/9/2020 | Pending sale | $149,000$67/sqft |
| 3/3/2020 | Price change | $149,000-3.9%$67/sqft |
| 2/12/2020 | Price change | $155,000-6.1%$69/sqft |
| 1/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $165,000$74/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Signature Realty #50004088 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 +2.9% | $96,700 +1.8% |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $95,000 +42.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $66,800 +23.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $54,100 -30.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $78,300 +5.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $74,200 +3.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $71,600 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $2,094 +5.8% | $66,400 +9.2% |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $60,800 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $58,000 +8.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,400 -2% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,500 +0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,200 -23.6% |
| 2008 | $710 | $70,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $70,900 +3.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $68,400 +5.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $64,700 +3.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $62,500 +4.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $60,000 +4.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $57,200 +8.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $52,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48439