Tucked away on a private 5.565 acre lot just North of Shawnee Hills off Dublin Rd. sits a 3,200 sqft modern custom built home full of light and architectural thoughtfulness. Dramatic 35 ft.ceiling in great room open to kitchen and dining space. Lovely Italian stone counters enhance the expansive island and bath surfaces. Huge loft overlooks the 1st floor. Main floor bedroom suite and den. This Nordic designed home is serviced with 2 private wells and geothermal heat. Detached 28' X 38' garage has board and batten siding to match and no maintenance metal roofing.
For sale
$1,055,000
6278 Cook Rd, Powell, OH 43065
4beds
3,216sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
5.56 Acres Lot
$1,029,000 Zestimate®
$328/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Main floor bedroom suiteArchitectural thoughtfulnessFull of lightLovely italian stone counters
- 128 days |
- 1,315 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sara J Bonnie 614-736-8080,
Bonnie Realty Services
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226000355
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Geothermal, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Renewable Green, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Partial
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,216
- Total interior livable area: 3,216 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 5.56 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 60024004009007
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $328/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $932,300
- Annual tax amount: $11,563
- Date on market: 1/6/2026
Estimated market value
$1,029,000
$978,000 - $1.08M
$3,956/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,055,000$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,563 +0.1% | $326,310 |
| 2023 | $11,551 +39.9% | $326,310 +55% |
| 2022 | $8,255 -0.1% | $210,530 |
| 2021 | $8,260 -0.7% | $210,530 |
| 2020 | $8,314 +202.7% | $210,530 +230.3% |
| 2019 | $2,747 +19.4% | $63,740 +21.2% |
| 2018 | $2,301 +1395.3% | $52,570 +179.2% |
| 2017 | $154 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $154 | $18,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43065