Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,055,000

    6296 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    4beds
    3,688sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $1,030,700 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $150/mo HOA

    What's special

    Expansive patioIn-ground irrigationElectric chandelier hoistPrivate fully fenced backyard
    Exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence showcasing refined design and custom finishes throughout, thoughtfully crafted for both timeless style and lasting quality. The spacious owner’s suite offers a true retreat, complete with a dedicated sitting room—perfect for relaxing or unwinding in privacy. The outdoor living experience is equally impressive, featuring a private, fully fenced backyard with an expansive patio, firepit, and in-ground irrigation—ideal for effortless entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool (open May 15 through the end of October), playground, tennis courts, and scenic walking trails. A transferable 10-year structural warranty provides added peace of mind through 2030. Notable features include a whole-house Generac generator, electric chandelier hoist, and numerous additional upgrades. Please refer to the attached features sheet for a complete list of enhancements. To view a full list of amenities, please visit: https://www.riverchaseestates.com/amenities
    13 days
    |
    239
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joni Taylor jonitaylor.realtor@outlook.com,

    Premier South

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4369565MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,688
      • Total interior livable area: 3,688 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,688
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.81 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0030M0A034.00
      • Zoning: LDR: Low Density Resident
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Partial, Hardboard Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Installed
      • Water: County Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
      • Subdivision: Riverchase Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,800 annually
      • HOA name: CAMS
      • HOA phone: 704-731-5560
      Location
      • Region: Lancaster

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $286/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $755,090
      • Annual tax amount: $9,074
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,030,700

        $979,000 - $1.08M

        $2,482/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,055,000+1388%$286/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4369565 Report a problem
        8/31/2018Sold$70,900-12.4%$19/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3289691 Report a problem
        7/31/2018Pending sale$80,900$22/sqft
        Source: LGI Homes NC LLC #3289691 Report a problem
        7/16/2018Listed for sale$80,900$22/sqft
        Source: LGI Homes NC LLC #3289691 Report a problem
        7/3/2018Pending sale$80,900$22/sqft
        Source: LGI Homes NC LLC #3289691 Report a problem
        5/25/2018Price change$80,900+1.3%$22/sqft
        Source: LGI Homes NC LLC #3289691 Report a problem
        4/17/2018Listed for sale$79,900$22/sqft
        Source: Local MLS #3356603 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,074 +0%$26,264
        2023$9,073 +2.1%$26,264
        2022$8,890 $26,264
        2021$8,890 +483.6%$26,264 +483.6%
        2020$1,523 +0.1%$4,500
        2019$1,522 +60.6%$4,500 +50%
        2018$948 $3,000
        2017-- --
        2016-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29720

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable