Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $370,000

    6300 Rim Fire Cv, Bryant, AR 72022

    4beds
    2,282sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $377,900 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,269 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,900

    $344,000 - $416,000

    $2,269/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 2-bathroom home in the desirable community of Bryant! Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers a spacious and open floor plan perfect for family living and entertaining. The inviting living room features vaulted ceilings and large windows, allowing for natural light to flood the space. The kitchen is a chef's dream with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and granite counter tops. The master suite is a peaceful retreat with a spacious walk in closet, and private bath with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms offer plenty of space for family or guests. Enjoy the nice backyard with a privacy fence, a covered patio, and fireplace. Don't miss out on this beautiful home! Seller is offering a $10,000 (update) allowence *Agents See Remarks*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Pabian 501-626-8318,

    Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch,

    Justin Pabian 501-554-3364,

    Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    Bought with:

    Kim Creighton, AR

    Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25014417MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bedroom Apart
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Floored
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present, Two, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,282
    • Total interior livable area: 2,282 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Partial,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 89 x 120 x 88 x 122
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 84008538070

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2025Sold$370,000$162/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25014417 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$370,000-1.2%$162/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25014417 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$374,500-2%$164/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25014417 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listed for sale$382,000$167/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25014417 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listing removed$382,000-2.6%$167/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24042506 Report a problem
    1/20/2025Price change$392,000-1.9%$172/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24042506 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listed for sale$399,500+54.2%$175/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24042506 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Sold$259,000-2.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2016Listed for sale$264,900+7.2%$116/sqft
    Source: McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR #16034135 Report a problem
    2/28/2014Sold$247,000+648.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2012Sold$33,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,088 -3.5%$48,370
    2023$2,163 -1.7%$48,370
    2022$2,200 +1.9%$48,370
    2021$2,160 $48,370
    2020$2,160 $48,370
    2019$2,160 -1.1%$48,370
    2018$2,185 $48,370
    2017$2,185 $48,370 +4.1%
    2016$2,185 +13.9%$46,460
    2015$1,917 $46,460 +603.9%
    2014$1,917 +495.3%$6,600
    2013$322 $6,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72022