The Heritage Grand at Sienna's 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom B2 floor plan is a luxurious living space that is fit for a variety of lifestyles. The island style kitchen is perfect for having guests over or cooking up a gourmet meal, and the granite countertop adds a touch of class to the overall aesthetic. The spacious closet by the entry provides generous storage space for coats and shoes, while the his-and-her sink and closet in the master bathroom ensure that there's plenty of room for both partners. This is a perfect home for anyone looking for a sophisticated living experience that is both practical and elegant. Schedule a tour with our friendly staff today!
Apartment for rent
$1,763/mo
Fees may apply
6303 Sienna Ranch Rd APT 2302, Missouri City, TX 77459
2beds
1,175sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Granite countertopIsland style kitchen
- 115 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Vaulted Ceilings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Concierge, DisabilityAccess, Exterior Type: Conventional, Granite Countertops, HardwoodFloor, Kitchen Island or Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Area, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceilings
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Building
Details
- Building name: Heritage Grand at Sienna Apartments
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Missouri City
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,763+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,760+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,747-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,752-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $1,756-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,766-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,774-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,781-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,783-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,789-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,791-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,792-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,803-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $1,816-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $1,819-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $1,827-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,835-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $1,886-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,888+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,887-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,889-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,938+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,929+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $1,925+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,914$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 77459