Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,818/mo

    Fees may apply

    6303 Sienna Ranch Rd APT 3115, Missouri City, TX 77459

    2beds
    1,175sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Granite countertopIsland style kitchen
    The Heritage Grand at Sienna's 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom B2 floor plan is a luxurious living space that is fit for a variety of lifestyles. The island style kitchen is perfect for having guests over or cooking up a gourmet meal, and the granite countertop adds a touch of class to the overall aesthetic. The spacious closet by the entry provides generous storage space for coats and shoes, while the his-and-her sink and closet in the master bathroom ensure that there's plenty of room for both partners. This is a perfect home for anyone looking for a sophisticated living experience that is both practical and elegant. Schedule a tour with our friendly staff today!
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Vaulted Ceilings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Concierge, DisabilityAccess, Exterior Type: Conventional, Granite Countertops, HardwoodFloor, Kitchen Island or Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Area, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Heritage Grand at Sienna Apartments

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Missouri City

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Price change$1,818+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2026Price change$1,815-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,852-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$1,857-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2026Price change$1,861-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,871-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,879+3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$1,819-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,826-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$1,828-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$1,834-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price change$1,836-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$1,837-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,848-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,861-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Price change$1,864-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,872-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,880-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$1,931-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$1,933+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$1,932-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$1,934-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$1,983+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$1,974+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for rent$1,970$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77459