Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,600

    631 S Cedar St, Lititz, PA 17543

    3beds
    856sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $264,600 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $1,677 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,600

    $251,000 - $278,000

    $1,677/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready with this 3 bedroom all one level living ranch home. The home features an eat in kitchen with tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances, partially fenced in backyard, off street parking and great location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3701619800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lititz

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2021Sold$180,000$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2000204 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Pending sale$180,000$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2000204 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Price change$180,000+2.9%$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2000204 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Listed for sale$175,000+37.8%$204/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PALA2000204 Report a problem
    1/26/2017Sold$127,000-5.9%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2016Listed for sale$134,900+65.8%$158/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #259114 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Sold$81,360-18.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2014Listing removed$99,500$116/sqft
    Source: Country Home Real Estate Inc. #21311667 Report a problem
    4/24/2014Price change$99,500-5.2%$116/sqft
    2/28/2014Listed for sale$105,000-8.6%$123/sqft
    3/1/2010Sold$114,900$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2009Price change$114,900-4.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Kingsway Realty #155358 Report a problem
    10/1/2009Listed for sale$119,900+38.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Kingsway Realty #155358 Report a problem
    7/10/2003Sold$86,500$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,313 +0.5%$101,700
    2024$2,301 +0.4%$101,700
    2023$2,292 +5.9%$101,700
    2022$2,164 $101,700
    2021$2,164 +333.4%$101,700
    2020$499 -76.9%$101,700
    2019$2,164 +333.4%$101,700
    2018$499 -77.1%$101,700 +26.5%
    2016$2,177 +48.1%$80,400
    2015$1,471 $80,400
    2014$1,471 $80,400
    2013-- $80,400
    2012-- $80,400
    2011-- $80,400
    2010-- $80,400
    2009-- $80,400
    2007-- $80,400
    2006-- $80,400
    2005-- $80,400 +21.3%
    2004-- $66,300
    2003-- $66,300
    2002-- $66,300
    2000-- $66,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543