Skip main navigation
Sold for $312,000
  • $312,000

    631 Taylor Road, Enfield, CT 06082

    3beds
    1,956sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $313,300 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,300

    $288,000 - $338,000

    $2,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 631 Taylor Road-where comfort, space, and a touch of country living come together! This charming home offers a warm and inviting layout with hardwood floors throughout the main level. The living room flows seamlessly into an eat-in kitchen, creating the perfect setup for both everyday living and entertaining. With three well-sized bedrooms and a full bath, the main floor provides functional, single-level living. You will find a finished basement downstairs-a versatile bonus space ideal for a family room, home office, gym, or playroom, with convenient walk-out access to the backyard. Step outside and discover everything this property has to offer. The large, level backyard is a standout feature, complete with a chicken coop, greenhouse, expansive garden space, above-ground pool, and a large shaded gazebo-perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Whether you're looking to garden, raise chickens, or simply enjoy a more self-sufficient lifestyle, this property is the ideal setup for those seeking a farm-like feel right at home. Enjoy peace of mind with a roof replaced in 2019! Located just a few houses from the Massachusetts border, this home offers both convenience and a peaceful setting. Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a versatile property with space, character, and endless potential!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anderson Team at William Pitt-Sotheby's International Realty,

    Emily Ford (860)202-1185,

    William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty 860-682-9991

    Bought with:

    Elaine AbouAkar, RES.0792715

    CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    Tony Abouakar

    CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24162656MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,956
    • Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,056
    • Finished area below ground: 900

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 542331
    • Zoning: R33

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$312,000+4.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24162656 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$299,000$153/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24162656 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$299,000+32.9%$153/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24162656 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Sold$225,000+65.6%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2014Sold$135,900$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2013Listing removed$135,900$69/sqft
    Source: Merrigan & Lefebvre Realty #G663821 Report a problem
    11/20/2013Price change$135,900-2.9%$69/sqft
    9/26/2013Listed for sale$139,900+17.6%$72/sqft
    6/19/2012Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Merrigan & Lefebvre Realty #G623128 Report a problem
    5/24/2012Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    1/14/2005Sold$119,000+28%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/1995Sold$93,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,842 +2.7%$136,400
    2024$4,714 +0.6%$136,400
    2023$4,687 +8.6%$136,400
    2022$4,316 +5.3%$136,400 +28.6%
    2021$4,097 +1%$106,070
    2020$4,055 +2.8%$106,070 +0.1%
    2019$3,945 +2.3%$105,960
    2018$3,857 +5.7%$105,960
    2017$3,648 +4.3%$105,960 -2.4%
    2015$3,496 +2.4%$108,600
    2014$3,413 -0.4%$108,600
    2013$3,427 +5.1%$108,600
    2012$3,262 +14.4%$108,600 -2.6%
    2011$2,852 +1.2%$111,510
    2010$2,819 +5.9%$111,510
    2009$2,663 -4.4%$111,510
    2008$2,786 $111,510
    2007$2,786 +12.4%$111,510 +66.4%
    2005$2,479 +5%$67,000
    2003$2,360 +25.6%$67,000 +3.3%
    1998$1,879 $64,890
    1997$1,879 -2.5%$64,890
    1995$1,927 $64,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06082