Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $575,000

    6317 Bear Run Rd, The Colony, TX 75056

    5beds
    3,595sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    7,361.64 Square Feet Lot
    $559,900 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $44/mo HOA

    What's special

    Pool and spaSerene backyardBrand new ovenStainless steel appliancesFlex spaceTwo dining spacesCovered patio
    Come see this fantastic 5 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath Home + Office + Pool & Spa in the wonderful Legend Crest neighborhood of The Colony! The location is hard to beat with such close proximity to Grandscape for attractions and major highways for an easy commute. This home is positioned on a quiet street adjacent to the greenbelt. Upon entering is a foyer and staircase with soaring ceilings. Downstairs conveniently has two dining spaces, a flex space that could be used as a downstairs office, kids play area, sitting area or sixth bedroom. A downstairs bedroom with full bath. The Kitchen boasts an abundance of cabinet and counter space. Stainless Steel appliances include a brand new oven. Don't forget to see the deep pantry as added bonus. Inviting family room w fireplace overlooks the serene backyard. Upstairs conveniently has a large game room, three oversized bedrooms with full bath and very spacious primary bedroom with ensuite bath. The primary shower was just remodeled to include new hardware, tile, seat and shower glass. All bedrooms are generously sized and all have deep walk in closets. Enjoy the private backyard with tall board on board fence, covered patio, pool + spa and electric gate for added comfort. Upgrades to the home since last year include, New Roof + gutters, Remodeled Primary shower, 17 new windows, flooring in dining room, foundation repair, new oven, exterior paint. This home is ready for its new owner!
    14 hours
    |
    116
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frank Loza 0649236 214-934-7410,

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 972-208-8797

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21270718

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 19 x 14
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Office
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9 x 7
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,595 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall, Community
      • Fencing: Electric,Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,361.64 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: R232629

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths
      • Security: Prewired, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Legend Crest Viii
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
      • HOA fee: $532 annually
      • HOA name: Neighborhood Management Inc
      • HOA phone: 972-359-1548
      Location
      • Region: The Colony

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $594,315
      • Annual tax amount: $9,146
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $559,900

        $532,000 - $588,000

        $3,469/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$575,000$160/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21270718 Report a problem
        2/3/2009Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,729 -3.7%$594,315 +1.6%
        2024$10,106 +9.4%$585,009 +10%
        2023$9,241 -4.2%$531,826 +10%
        2022$9,644 +3.8%$483,478 +10%
        2021$9,295 +5.4%$439,525 +6.8%
        2020$8,814 +8.6%$411,377 +8.2%
        2019$8,118 +3.2%$380,275 +6.2%
        2018$7,867 +9.2%$358,000 +0.5%
        2017$7,207 $356,088 +10%
        2016$7,207 +11.3%$323,716 +7.9%
        2015$6,474 $300,083 +8.5%
        2014$6,474 $276,488 +8%
        2013$6,474 $255,898 +4.5%
        2012-- $244,970 -4.6%
        2011-- $256,887 +0.7%
        2010-- $255,042 +0%
        2009-- $255,006 +0.1%
        2007$6,342 +1.1%$254,680 +6.6%
        2006$6,275 -0.4%$239,023 -0.1%
        2005$6,303 $239,290 +0.6%
        2004-- $237,807 +4%
        2003-- $228,711 +157.9%
        2002-- $88,691

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: The Legends

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          63 / 100
          Bikeable