Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $589,400

    6321 Bear Run Rd, The Colony, TX 75056

    4beds
    4,053sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $589,400 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $3,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $589,400

    $554,000 - $625,000

    $3,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom 4 bath home on a corner lot, across the street from the park, pavilion, sand volleyball & exercise park. Home Includes a Large family room with fireplace open to the kitchen with breakfast bar & High ceiling. Master retreat with sitting area, bath with step vanities, step shower & a garden tub. 3 bedrooms upstairs with a large full bath & a Jack and Jill, media room, game room. Community Features - 3 Fabulous Pools including an Adult's only, Family & Kid's pools, Outdoor Exercise Facilities, Park, Playground, Walking &Jogging Trails. Minutes from Grandscape, Nebraska Furniture Mart, Legacy West, Toyota, The Star and great shopping & dining experiences with fast access to major highways. Minimum of 1 Year Lease Required

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,053 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: R232628

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: The Colony

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/27/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2025Listing removed$569,000$140/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20737278 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for sale$569,000-1.7%$140/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20737278 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for rent$3,200-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listing removed$579,000$143/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20737278 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Price change$579,000-3.3%$143/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20737278 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Price change$599,000-1.8%$148/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20737278 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Listed for sale$610,000+64.9%$151/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20737278 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$3,299$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for rent$3,299+10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2023Price change$2,995-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2023Price change$3,100-6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for rent$3,299-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/7/2022Price change$3,400-10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/30/2022Listed for rent$3,800+52.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/11/2017Listing removed$2,499$1/sqft
    Source: StarPro Realty Inc. #13695818 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Price change$2,499-10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: StarPro Realty Inc. #13695818 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listed for rent$2,799$1/sqft
    Source: StarPro Realty Inc. #13695818 Report a problem
    9/9/2017Listing removed$369,900$91/sqft
    Source: Dallas Preston Road #13589248 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Pending sale$369,900$91/sqft
    Source: Dallas Preston Road #13589248 Report a problem
    7/29/2017Price change$369,900-2.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Dallas Preston Road #13589248 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Price change$379,000-0.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Dallas Preston Road #13589248 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listed for sale$379,500$94/sqft
    Source: Dallas Preston Road #13589248 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,771 -11.3%$557,000 -11%
    2024$12,149 +5.3%$626,000 +6.3%
    2023$11,542 +18.5%$589,000 +20.7%
    2022$9,739 +3.3%$488,000 +6.5%
    2021$9,425 +5.8%$458,181 +14.5%
    2020$8,909 -6.1%$400,000 -6.3%
    2019$9,490 +12%$426,924 +15.7%
    2018$8,471 +13.4%$369,000 +0.1%
    2017$7,471 $368,537 +10%
    2016$7,471 +12.9%$335,034 +9.1%
    2015$6,616 $307,074 +8.8%
    2014$6,616 $282,362 +7.1%
    2013$6,616 $263,578 +2.5%
    2012-- $257,202 -4.9%
    2011-- $270,322 0%
    2010-- $270,349 0%
    2009-- $270,400 +1.1%
    2007$6,675 +1.3%$267,552 +6.8%
    2006$6,590 -0.3%$250,532 +0%
    2005$6,608 $250,429 +1.5%
    2004-- $246,692 +9.3%
    2003-- $225,796 +408.5%
    2002-- $44,406

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Legends