10 acres. Brick home and barns. Mobile home on the property is rented for $800 per month. Property being sold is tract 2 in the survey included in documents. Sold AS Is.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/26)
$590,000
632 Flat Shoals Church Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281
4beds
4,189sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick home
- 75 days |
- 330 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Roger Swint 678-878-6219,
RE/MAX Advantage
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10704926
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,189
- Total interior livable area: 4,189 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,189
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 06501014000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $295,300
- Annual tax amount: $8,702
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,352/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $590,000-1.7%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $3,069 +7.6% | $118,120 +8% |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $109,360 +16.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $93,680 +10% |
| 2015 | -- | $85,200 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30281