633 Danbury Road APT 21, Ridgefield, CT 06877
Home value
$445,600
$423,000 - $468,000
$3,866/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,482/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,482/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sandra Juliano (203)249-8625,
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. 203-438-9501
Michele Isenberg, REB.0795348
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Full Bath, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 321.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 26.8
Bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 162.87 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.11 x 16.11
- Level: Main
- Area: 116.48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.4 x 11.2
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Other
- Features: Laundry Hookup
- Level: Main
- Area: 61.61 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.1 x 10.1
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Wired for Data, Open Floorplan
- Basement: None
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,584
- Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,584
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lighting
Details
- Parcel number: 281311
- Zoning: B-2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ridgefield
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $549 monthly
- Amenities included: Management
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Water, Pest Control, Road Maintenance, Insurance
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 | Sold | $430,000+1.8%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Contingent | $422,500$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $422,500+36.3%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2017 | Listing removed | $310,000$196/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99192602 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2017 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$196/sqft |
| 8/5/2017 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network #99192602 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,350+6.8%$1/sqft |
Source: BerkshireHathaway NEProperties #99192602 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $315,000+14218.2%$199/sqft |
Source: BerkshireHathaway NEProperties #99189859 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2015 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99102992 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2015 | Pending sale | $2,200$1/sqft |
| 6/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $2,200-99.3%$1/sqft |
| 6/5/2015 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Ridgefield #99102992 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Ridgefield #99102992 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2013 | Listing removed | $325,000$205/sqft |
Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #99025893 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $325,000-0.3%$205/sqft |
| 9/18/2003 | Sold | $326,000+53.4%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2000 | Sold | $212,500+14.9%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/1995 | Sold | $185,000$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,091 +3.9% | $222,390 |
| 2024 | $5,860 +2.1% | $222,390 |
| 2023 | $5,740 +6.2% | $222,390 +17% |
| 2022 | $5,403 +0.8% | $190,050 |
| 2021 | $5,361 +0.3% | $190,050 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $190,050 |
| 2019 | $5,344 +1.2% | $190,050 |
| 2018 | $5,280 -3.5% | $190,050 -5.5% |
| 2017 | $5,473 +2% | $201,140 |
| 2016 | $5,368 +2.6% | $201,140 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $201,140 |
| 2014 | $5,232 +2.6% | $201,140 -19.7% |
| 2012 | $5,099 -1.2% | $250,330 |
| 2011 | $5,159 +1% | $250,330 |
| 2010 | $5,107 +2% | $250,330 |
| 2009 | $5,007 +0.5% | $250,330 |
| 2008 | $4,984 +10.8% | $250,330 +38.4% |
| 2007 | $4,497 | $180,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06877