Bring your vision to make this home shine! This spacious 3-bedroom colonial features an oversized two-car garage and hardwood floors throughout, front to back living room with fireplace. The large level yard, just under an acre, provides ample space for outdoor activities.Home needs renovations and is being sold as-is. This property is a fantastic opportunity to create your dream home! The house does not have working heat or water. Inground pool is sold as is, and will need extensive repair/filled.Cash or Rehab loan due to condition. *Do not go on property without a confirmed appointment.
Under contract
$270,000
634 Bound Line Road, Wolcott, CT 06716
3beds
1,804sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.96 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized two-car garageHardwood floors throughout
- 65 days |
- 99 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa DeMartin (860)810-8444,
Coldwell Banker Realty 860-628-2212
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24161148
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,804
- Total interior livable area: 1,804 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,804
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Breezeway
Lot
- Size: 0.96 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1441544
- Zoning: R-30
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Wolcott
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $192,830
- Annual tax amount: $6,928
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $270,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000+8%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listing removed | $250,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Pending sale | $250,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+108.3%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/1997 | Sold | $120,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,928 +8.6% | $192,830 |
| 2024 | $6,377 +3.8% | $192,830 |
| 2023 | $6,145 +3.5% | $192,830 |
| 2022 | $5,939 +3.2% | $192,830 +11.1% |
| 2021 | $5,753 0% | $173,610 |
| 2020 | $5,753 +0% | $173,610 |
| 2019 | $5,753 +2.9% | $173,610 |
| 2018 | $5,590 +3% | $173,610 |
| 2017 | $5,429 +4.1% | $173,610 -3.7% |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $180,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06716