Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    636 Center Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

    4beds
    1,580sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $277,100 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,100

    $258,000 - $296,000

    $1,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sided 2/2 Double. Lower apartment 2 Bedroom, 1 bath, Living Room, Kitchen and Dining area. Lower tenant has private use of the basement and attached garage. Tenant is month to month. Upper apartment is 2 Bedroom, 1 bath, Living room, Kitchen and storage room. Upper Tenant recently relocated out of town. Updates in both apartment. Newer roof 2023. Large lot. Convenient location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa H Breidenstein 716-479-9987,

    WNY Metro Crown Realty Sales & Appraisal Corp.

    Bought with:

    Lisa H Breidenstein, 10311209238

    WNY Metro Crown Realty Sales & Appraisal Corp.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1536037MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air, Space Heater
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,580
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, Two or More Spaces, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110 x 200
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1468001346700001003100
    • Zoning description: Residential 2 Unit

• Resale
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    7/26/2024Sold$250,000$158/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1536037 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Pending sale$250,000$158/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1536037 Report a problem
    5/5/2024Listed for sale$250,000$158/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1536037 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listed for rent$925+16.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listed for rent$795+6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/24/2021Listed for rent$750-23.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listed for rent$975+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: WNY Metro/Crown Realty Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Metro Crown Realty Report a problem
    1/3/2014Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Metro Crown Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $43,600
    2024-- $43,600
    2023-- $43,600
    2022-- $43,600
    2021-- $43,600
    2020-- $43,600
    2019-- $43,600
    2018-- $43,600
    2017$3,782 +99%$43,600
    2016$1,900 $43,600
    2015-- $43,600 -16%
    2014-- $51,900
    2013-- $51,900
    2012-- $51,900
    2011-- $51,900
    2010-- $51,900
    2009-- $51,900
    2008-- $51,900
    2007-- $51,900
    2006-- $51,900
    2005-- $51,900
    2004-- $51,900
    2003-- $51,900
    2002-- $51,900
    2001-- $51,900
    2000-- $51,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14224