Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    6388 Planetary Rd, Mira Loma, CA 91752

    3beds
    1,537sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Sun May 17 2026
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Bbq and playground areaStainless steel appliances
    Beautiful 3-story townhome in the Nexus gated community. There are 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with showers, and 2 bathrooms without. Balcony on 2nd floor and black granite countertops in kitchen! Stainless steel appliances include refrigerator, washer & dryer (in-unit laundry). Attached garage has space for two cars. The community features a swimming pool & spa, BBQ and playground area. Within very close distance to 24-hour fitness, shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Quick access to the I-15. Lease term can be either 12-months or 18-months with option to extend at end of lease. Owner pays HOA dues. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Credit score of 700+ and combined annual income of $130k+ required. No smoking allowed. Pet deposit is $300 per pet. Dogs only. No cats due to allergies. One of the owners is a licensed real estate agent in CA.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,537 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 3-Stories, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 152711074

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2023Listed for rent$3,000-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for rent$3,200+3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for rent$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listed for rent$3,200+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/9/2021Price change$2,800+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Corona Valley