One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 1-car garage, ideally situated in the desirable Hill N Dale community—featuring NO HOA or CDD fees. Step inside and immediately appreciate the bright, open layout enhanced by a neutral color palette that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The well-appointed kitchen features a full appliance package, a spacious pantry, and convenient bar-top seating—perfect for casual meals or entertaining. A dedicated dining area provides additional space for gatherings, while the nearby laundry closet adds everyday convenience. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a large walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom complete with a generous walk-in shower. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard—ideal for privacy, pets, and entertaining. A separate storage shed adds even more functionality and space for your tools and toys. Conveniently located near I-75 and just minutes from historic downtown Brooksville, you’ll have easy access to charming shops, dining, and local entertainment. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this move-in ready home—schedule your private showing today!
Pending
$242,000
6399 Raley Rd, Brooksville, FL 34602
3beds
1,091sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
7,200 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional bedrooms provide flexibilityEn-suite bathroomWarm and inviting atmosphereSpacious primary suiteNeutral color paletteBright open layoutSpacious pantry
- 28 days |
- 909 |
- 102 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Dawn Walls,
MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE 855-299-7653
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8498170
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,403
- Total interior livable area: 1,091 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 7,200 Square Feet
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: R3412220045500040050
- Zoning: SFR
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: HILL N DALE THE VILLAGE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Brooksville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,988
- Annual tax amount: $3,870
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $242,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $242,000+8.7%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Sold | $222,700+34.2%$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Sold | $165,900-0.6%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $166,900$153/sqft |
Source: FLORIDA REALTY HUB LLC #T3141295 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2018 | Pending sale | $166,900$153/sqft |
| 12/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $166,900$153/sqft |
| 12/20/2018 | Pending sale | $166,900$153/sqft |
| 11/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $166,900+4072.5%$153/sqft |
| 7/18/2013 | Sold | $4,000$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,671 +4.4% | $210,657 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,518 +10.6% | $191,506 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $3,182 +6.7% | $172,635 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,981 +15.2% | $156,941 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,587 +18.6% | $142,674 +5.8% |
| 2019 | $2,181 +2191.6% | $134,809 +2077.1% |
| 2018 | $95 -40.9% | $6,192 +91.1% |
| 2017 | $161 | $3,240 |
| 2016 | $161 -3.5% | $3,240 |
| 2015 | $167 +3.1% | $3,240 |
| 2014 | $162 +236.5% | $3,240 +16.9% |
| 2013 | $48 +24.4% | $2,772 +10% |
| 2012 | $39 -28.9% | $2,520 -30% |
| 2011 | $54 | $3,600 -37.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,760 -11.1% |
| 2009 | $98 -44.8% | $6,480 -43.8% |
| 2008 | $178 +41% | $11,520 +60% |
| 2006 | $126 | $7,200 +81.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,960 +22.2% |
| 2004 | $61 -11.4% | $3,240 -10% |
| 2003 | $69 -48.7% | $3,600 -48.6% |
| 2002 | $135 +1.1% | $7,000 |
| 2001 | $133 -1.5% | $7,000 |
| 2000 | $135 | $7,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hill 'n Dale