Beautifully reimagined, this lakeview condo pairs sleek modern design w/ an open European kitchen crafted for stylish entertaining & effortless daily living. The spa-inspired primary bath w/ sauna delivers a boutique retreat at home, while the outdoor in-ground pool creates a resort-like summer setting. Enjoy a location that makes it easy to embrace the best of Monona living. Start your mornings w/ a bike ride along the lake loop, spend sunny afternoons kayaking on Lake Monona, and take in the beauty of nearby waterfront parks, beaches, and green spaces. Whether you?re meeting friends for dinner, grabbing ice cream on a warm summer evening, or enjoying the ease of nearby coffee shops and neighborhood favorites, this setting offers a perfect balance of recreation, relaxation, & everyday convenience. At this price point, beautifully redesigned lakeview living in such a scenic, active, & connected community is a rare opportunity
Active
$325,000
6401 Bridge Road #204, Madison, WI 53713
2beds
1,136sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$320,800 Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$441/mo HOA
What's special
Sleek modern designOutdoor in-ground poolOpen european kitchenSpa-inspired primary bath
- 26 days |
- 1,258 |
- 76 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juliana Van Eck 608-628-6465,
Sprinkman Real Estate
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2020857
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 19 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Storage Locker Included, Pantry, Kitchen Island
- Basement: None / Slab
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,136
- Total interior livable area: 1,136 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,136
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Underground, Heated Garage, 1 Space, Assigned
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Waterview-No frontage
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterview-No frontage
- Waterfront features: Lake, River
- Body of water: Monona
Details
- Parcel number: 071020306083
- Zoning: SR-V2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Aluminum/Steel, Brick
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Common Green Space, Laundry, Outdoor Pool, Pool
- HOA fee: $441 monthly
Location
- Region: Madison
- Municipality: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $224,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,820
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Inclusions: Cooktop, Fridge, Microwave, Oven, Sauna, Tv & Radio In The Kitchen, Freezer In Storage Unit
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
Estimated market value
$320,800
$305,000 - $337,000
$1,752/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+209.5%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Sold | $105,000-5.3%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2016 | Pending sale | $110,900$98/sqft |
Source: Restaino & Associates #1760168 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2016 | Price change | $110,900-3.5%$98/sqft |
| 10/24/2015 | Price change | $114,900-4.2%$101/sqft |
| 8/7/2015 | Price change | $119,900-2.4%$106/sqft |
Source: First Weber Group #1740807 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2015 | Price change | $122,900-3.9%$108/sqft |
Source: First Weber Group #1740807 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $127,900$113/sqft |
Source: First Weber Group #1740807 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,066 +1% | $207,700 +4% |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $199,700 +12% |
| 2022 | -- | $178,300 +20% |
| 2021 | -- | $148,600 +8% |
| 2020 | -- | $137,600 +4% |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $132,300 +26% |
| 2018 | $2,099 -6% | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,232 +3% | $105,000 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $2,168 +5.9% | $101,300 +8.8% |
| 2014 | $2,046 -17.6% | $93,100 |
| 2013 | $2,482 -4.9% | $93,100 -19.3% |
| 2012 | $2,611 +5.2% | $115,400 |
| 2011 | $2,482 -3% | $115,400 -6% |
| 2010 | $2,560 +9.2% | $122,800 +1.1% |
| 2009 | $2,345 +4.7% | $121,500 |
| 2008 | $2,239 +3.1% | $121,500 +5% |
| 2007 | $2,171 +3.6% | $115,700 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,096 -4.3% | $112,300 +2% |
| 2005 | $2,190 -3.4% | $110,100 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,268 +8.7% | $106,900 |
| 2003 | $2,087 -1.8% | $106,900 +13% |
| 2002 | $2,126 +7.2% | $94,600 +12% |
| 2001 | $1,984 -0.4% | $84,500 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,991 | $82,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,448/mo
Principal & interest
$1606
HOA Fees
$441
Property taxes
$401
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Waunona