6429 Chalimar Road, San Angelo, TX 76904
Home value
$512,000
$456,000 - $579,000
$3,555/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,555/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,555/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shelly Hansen,
eXp Realty, LLC
Kassie Harper, 0696246
ERA Newlin & Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Trash Compactor, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater:Electric
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Man Made Counters, Split Bedroom Floorplan, Second Primary Suite, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Simulated Wood, Tile
- Windows: Triple Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,549
- Total interior livable area: 3,549 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Boat, Carport, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Storage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Deck, Deck
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.805
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Waterfront, Outside City Limits
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 3502576000200000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Rolled/Hot Mop
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/9/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: eXp Realty #203784764 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $515,000+25.6%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2014 | Listing removed | $409,900$115/sqft |
Source: Addresses Real Estate #82257 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $409,900$115/sqft |
Source: Addresses Real Estate #82257 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,793 -0.1% | $217,350 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $2,797 -21.9% | $217,620 -10.2% |
| 2022 | $3,582 +23.2% | $242,360 +37.4% |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $176,360 |
| 2020 | -- | $176,360 |
| 2019 | $2,362 -3.8% | $176,360 |
| 2018 | $2,455 -6.7% | $176,360 -6.2% |
| 2017 | $2,631 -2.5% | $188,090 |
| 2016 | $2,698 -16.5% | $188,090 -14.7% |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $220,450 +1.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $217,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,130 +26.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $171,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $171,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $171,500 +52.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $112,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $112,600 |
| 2007 | $722 -47.8% | $112,600 +6.2% |
| 2006 | $1,384 | $106,000 |
| 2005 | $1,384 -3.8% | $106,000 |
| 2004 | $1,438 +0.4% | $106,000 |
| 2003 | $1,433 -0.1% | $106,000 |
| 2002 | $1,435 +3.5% | $106,000 |
| 2001 | $1,386 +2.2% | $106,000 |
| 2000 | $1,356 | $106,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76904