Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $429,900

    3216 Stoneyford Ct, Raleigh, NC 27603

    3beds
    1,851sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1973
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Classic curb appealFresh paintFully fenced backyardCanopy of mature treesNew laminate wood flooringLush surroundings
    Classic Brick Ranch on Nearly an Acre! Thoughtfully Updated & Move-In Ready. Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees in an established community, this timeless four-sided brick ranch offers the kind of setting that's increasingly rare -- nearly an acre of land, a fully fenced backyard, and no HOA. From the moment you pull up, the classic curb appeal and lush surroundings set the tone for everything inside. Step through the door and you'll immediately notice the care that's gone into this home. Fresh paint and new laminate wood flooring flow throughout, giving every room a clean, bright feel -- no carpet anywhere. The formal dining room impresses with elegant crown molding and picture rail, a beautiful space for gathering. Just beyond, the living room centers around a dramatic full-height brick fireplace with a wood mantel and recessed lighting, creating a warm, inviting heart for the home. The kitchen has been refreshed with brand new granite countertops, freshly painted solid wood cabinets, new microwave and a new cooktop all with ample storage and a sunny eat-in area wrapped in windows overlooking the treetops. A dedicated laundry room with upper cabinetry adds everyday convenience just steps away. Both bathrooms have been stylishly updated. The hall bath is a standout, featuring a warm wood vanity, quartz countertops, a statement arched mirror, and designer fixtures. The second bath is equally fresh with a floor-to-ceiling tiled walk-in shower and modern lighting. The spacious bedrooms are bright and airy, each with ceiling fans and generous natural light. Major mechanicals are taken care of too a new roof (2026) and HVAC (2022) give buyers genuine peace of mind. Outside, the oversized two-car garage offers exceptional storage, attached workshop with built-in work benches and the expansive fenced backyard shaded by towering trees is ready for whatever you envision. Homes with these bones, this space, and the updates already done don't come along often. Come see it for yourself!
    12 days
    |
    2,423
    |
    209
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tina Caul 919-665-8210,

    EXP Realty LLC,

    Emily Brown 919-812-1172,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10164141MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,851
      • Total interior livable area: 1,851 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,851
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.95 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0790033544
      • Zoning: R-40W
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, HardiPlank Type
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $411,840
      • Annual tax amount: $2,654
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$429,900$232/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10164141 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$429,900+126.3%$232/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10164141 Report a problem
        7/17/2015Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
        Source: Block and Associates Realty Report a problem
        7/11/2015Listed for rent$1,325+1.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Block and Associates Realty Report a problem
        9/6/2014Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
        Source: Block & Associates Rty/Relocation #1965567 Report a problem
        8/16/2014Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
        9/30/2013Sold$190,000$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,654 +3%$411,840
        2024$2,578 +21.1%$411,840 +52.3%
        2023$2,128 +7.9%$270,348
        2022$1,972 +2.7%$270,348
        2021$1,920 +1.7%$270,348
        2020$1,888 +7.3%$270,348 +26.9%
        2019$1,760 $213,022
        2018$1,760 +14.7%$213,022
        2017$1,535 +2.1%$213,022
        2016$1,504 +13.2%$213,022 +13.1%
        2015$1,328 +5.5%$188,357
        2014$1,259 $188,357
        2013-- $188,357
        2012-- $188,357
        2011-- $188,357
        2010-- $188,357
        2009-- $188,357
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27603

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable