Skip main navigation
Active
  • $379,900

    645 Clyde Cole Rd, Dallas, GA 30157

    4beds
    2,552sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1949
    1.97 Acres Lot
    $374,500 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutExpansive dining areaStunning oversized deckVersatile bonus room
    Spacious, serene, and full of possibility—welcome home. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath property offers generous living with an open-concept layout, oversized living room, expansive dining area, and a large kitchen perfect for gatherings and everyday comfort. A versatile bonus room provides the perfect space for a home office, hobby room, or extra storage. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and step outside to a stunning, oversized deck overlooking nearly 2 acres of peaceful land. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood just outside the city, this home delivers the best of both worlds—privacy and tranquility with easy access to shopping, dining, and daily essentials. With plenty of room to roam—and even the option to keep chickens and a rooster—this property offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and lifestyle. Come experience country-style living without sacrificing convenience—this one truly has it all.
    19 days
    |
    604
    |
    35
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alex Romero,

    Atlanta Communities 323-747-3117

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7762417MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Computer Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Office, Other
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Other
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,552
      • Total interior livable area: 2,552 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 1.97 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Level, Open Lot, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 002135
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1949

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $325,040
      • Annual tax amount: $3,234
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $374,500

        $356,000 - $393,000

        $2,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$379,900+8.6%$149/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7762417 Report a problem
        5/16/2024Sold$349,840$137/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7333995 Report a problem
        3/13/2024Pending sale$349,840$137/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7333995 Report a problem
        3/8/2024Price change$349,840-5.4%$137/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7333995 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Price change$369,840-1.3%$145/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7333995 Report a problem
        2/5/2024Listed for sale$374,900-2.6%$147/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7333995 Report a problem
        1/13/2024Listing removed$384,900$151/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7257700 Report a problem
        1/4/2024Price change$384,900-3.8%$151/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7257700 Report a problem
        8/20/2023Price change$399,900-3.4%$157/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7257700 Report a problem
        8/9/2023Listed for sale$414,000-8%$162/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7257700 Report a problem
        5/15/2023Sold$450,000+300%$176/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/24/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        9/2/2022Price change$2,150-10.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/14/2022Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        6/29/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        5/13/2022Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        5/7/2021Sold$112,500$44/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,234 -25.1%$130,016 -23.6%
        2024$4,319 +0.8%$170,076 +3.5%
        2023$4,285 +53.9%$164,348 +16.3%
        2022$2,784 -16.7%$141,324 +25.6%
        2021$3,343 +5%$112,560 +6.5%
        2020$3,183 +202.4%$105,644 +12.2%
        2018$1,053 +8.1%$94,196 +5%
        2017$974 +11.8%$89,716 +11.2%
        2016$871 $80,696 +5.9%
        2015$871 $76,216 +14.1%
        2014-- $66,776 -0.3%
        2013$790 $67,000
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $86,600 -9.5%
        2008-- $95,680 -1.7%
        2007-- $97,312 +0.4%
        2006-- $96,940 +17.3%
        2005-- $82,612 +1.9%
        2004-- $81,076 +12.7%
        2003-- $71,956 +1.8%
        2002-- $70,652 +24.7%
        2001-- $56,668

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30157

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable