FREE SPACE RENT FOR 6 MONTHS! SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER FOR THE FIRST SIX MONTHS OF SPCE RENT! Welcome to 6480 Katherine Road #62. This beautiful, spacious, two-bedroom/two-bath home is turnkey and move-in ready. The centrally located kitchen features a gas range, dishwasher and corner sink with laminate flooring, white cabinetry, and tile countertops. Plush carpeting runs throughout the living room which provides gorgeous views of the Santa Susana Mountains and opens to the formal dining room with a built-in China cabinet. A breakfast bar connects the kitchen and family room which leads to a screened in porch that is great for both morning coffee and evening dinners. Each bedroom provides a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom. The primary-suite bathroom has a hand-held shower wand and large soaking tub along with double sinks. The secondary bathroom offers a large, newer, marble shower enclosure and is accessible from the laundry area, so it can be used as a guest bathroom. Storage is abundant with two sheds at the end of the carport, and this home also has a patio with pavers for outdoor dining. Many of the windows in this home have been upgraded to dual-paned vinyl windows. This highly desirable, family park offers a pool, spa, recreation room, and park-like setting. Come and see all that this home and community have to offer!
Under contract
Listing Provided by: Sync Brokerage, Inc
Price increase: $10K (5/4)
$169,000
6480 Katherine Rd Space 62, Simi Valley, CA 93063
2beds
1,344sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1976
3,319 Square Feet Lot
$166,100 Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Screened in porchTurnkey and move-in readyPrimary-suite bathroomEn-suite bathroomBreakfast barWhite cabinetryFamily room
- 129 days |
- 789 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Daniel Keenan DRE #01952295 818-667-4659,
Sync Brokerage, Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26004533
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Separate Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Grab Bars, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level with Steps
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Pool features: Community, Fenced, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association, Heated, In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Park: Santa Susana Woods
Lot
- Size: 3,319 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3319
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 9050130340
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $21,000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- Turnkey
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Suburban, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Recreation Room, RV Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Water
Location
- Region: Simi Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $20,700
- Annual tax amount: $225
- Date on market: 1/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 129 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Submit
- Inclusions: All Appliances, Wheelchair Lift
- Road surface type: Paved
- Body type: Double Wide

Dan Keenan
(818) 667-4659
Estimated market value
$166,100
$158,000 - $174,000
$3,021/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Contingent | $169,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $169,000+6.3%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $159,000-3.6%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $165,000-5.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $175,000-6.4%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $187,000+1.1%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Sold | $185,000-7.5%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Pending sale | $200,000$149/sqft |
Source: CSMAOR #224002998 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Contingent | $200,000$149/sqft |
Source: CSMAOR #224002998 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $200,000$149/sqft |
Source: CSMAOR #224002998 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 +86.8% | $20,700 +15% |
| 2024 | $121 | $18,000 -2.2% |
| 2023 | $121 -1.6% | $18,400 +0.5% |
| 2022 | $123 +15.3% | $18,300 +10.2% |
| 2021 | $106 -2.5% | $16,600 -1.8% |
| 2020 | $109 +190.3% | $16,900 +61% |
| 2019 | $38 -7% | $10,500 -1.9% |
| 2018 | $40 -5.3% | $10,700 -1.8% |
| 2017 | $43 -4.9% | $10,900 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $45 -6.5% | $11,200 -2.6% |
| 2015 | $48 -3.3% | $11,500 -0.9% |
| 2014 | $50 | $11,600 -7.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,500 -3.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,000 -4.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,600 -11.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $15,300 -36% |
| 2007 | -- | $23,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $23,900 -17.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $29,016 +27.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $22,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $22,800 |
| 2001 | $162 -39% | $22,800 -11.6% |
| 2000 | $266 | $25,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93063