Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $220,600

    65 Black Oak Ridge Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    1baths
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    1 Acres Lot
    $220,600 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $1,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,600

    $210,000 - $232,000

    $1,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,328/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,328/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quaint cottage style ranch home, perfect for first time buyers or retirement home. All one level living, very easy access all paved roads leading to the driveway and less than 10 minutes to downtown Blue Ridge. 3 bedrooms, full bath with double sinks, living room, bonus room, eat in kitchen with an abundance of cabinets, plenty of storage, covered front porch and plenty of level yard space for children or pets. Beautiful long range seasonal mountain view. Quiet area of residential homes. Central heat & air, wood and tile flooring, lots of windows for a light & bright living space. Good parking space and room for future garage if desired.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0051B036

Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blue Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$232,500$202/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #420312 Report a problem
    11/15/2025Listed for sale$232,500$202/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #420312 Report a problem
    11/15/2025Listing removed$232,500$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10487170 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$232,500-1.1%$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10487170 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Price change$235,000-5.6%$204/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #414268 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$249,000-3.9%$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10487170 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$259,000-4%$225/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #414268 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Price change$269,900-3.6%$234/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #414268 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$280,000+300%$243/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #414268 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Sold$70,000-6.7%$61/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #253789 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Price change$75,000-16.6%$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #253789 Report a problem
    3/14/2016Listed for sale$89,975+63.6%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #253789 Report a problem
    11/24/2010Sold$55,000+18%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2010Sold$46,622-50.9%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2007Sold$95,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$723 +7.4%$98,901 +21.5%
    2023$674 -0.9%$81,419 -1%
    2022$680 +10.7%$82,269 +61.1%
    2021$614 +44.6%$51,059
    2020$425 -42.8%$51,059
    2019$742 -5.7%$51,059
    2018$787 $51,059 -0.8%
    2017$787 +230.5%$51,482 +267.4%
    2016$238 $14,012 -3.4%
    2015$238 -7.5%$14,501 -3.5%
    2014$257 -3.8%$15,034 +55.5%
    2013$268 $9,668
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513