Luxury "Lock-and-Leave" Masterpiece in Prestigious Allen. Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated, low-maintenance living in this stunning 2022-built luxury residence. Perfectly positioned in Allen’s most desirable 55+ enclave (where only one resident must be 55+), this 1,884 sq. ft. turnkey corner-unit feels more like a custom estate than a condo. Designed for the modern professional or savvy relocator, this home eliminates maintenance burdens without sacrificing elegance. Whether you're a "solo ager" seeking a vibrant community or a professional needing a seamless Texas home base, this is your sanctuary. Gourmet kitchen with energy-efficient appliances and a massive chef’s pantry. A dedicated,d built-in granite tech center/desk perfect for the consulting professional. Equipped with a whole-home water filtration system and easy-care engineered hardwoods throughout. Custom-organized walk-in closets, mud bench & modern electric fireplace.
For sale
$440,000
651 N Watters Rd APT 8201, Allen, TX 75013
3beds
1,884sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2022
-- sqft lot
$431,600 Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$505/mo HOA
What's special
Modern electric fireplaceWhole-home water filtration systemEasy-care engineered hardwoods throughoutCustom-organized walk-in closetsEnergy-efficient appliancesGourmet kitchenMud bench
- 225 days |
- 127 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mimi Johnson TREC #0759788 469-592-1491,
Worth Clark Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 64933876
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bidet, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pots/Pans Drawers, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Double Oven, Freestanding Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Balcony, Brick Walls, Elevator, Formal Entry/Foyer, Storage
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Fire Pit, Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,884
- Total interior livable area: 1,884 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Auto Garage Door Opener, Unassigned, Private Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: 4-8 Story Building
- Exterior features: Balcony/Terrace, Exercise Room, Trash Pick Up, Outdoor Kitchen
- Pool features: In Ground
Details
- Parcel number: R1163100H02011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC, HVAC>15 SEER
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Party Room, Racquetball
- Subdivision: Gatherings At Twin Creeks Condo
HOA
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Party Room, Pool
- HOA fee: $505 monthly
Location
- Region: Allen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $418,555
- Annual tax amount: $7,982
- Date on market: 10/9/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,Owner Will Carry,USDA Loan,VA Loan,Wrap
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Gutters
Estimated market value
$431,600
$410,000 - $453,000
$2,774/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $440,000-6.3%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $469,500-1.2%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $475,000+1.1%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $470,000$249/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21069375 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,416 -7.1% | $418,555 -7% |
| 2024 | $7,982 -7.7% | $450,000 -6.8% |
| 2023 | $8,653 -0.3% | $482,773 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $8,676 | $437,028 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75013