Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $429,000

    8725 Phoebe Rd, Frisco, TX 75035

    2beds
    1,761sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    2,482.92 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $390/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tons of natural lightStainless steel appliancesGenerous walk-in closetGas cooktopNortheastern facing townhome
    This Northeastern facing townhome tucked inside The Grove, one of Frisco's most sought-after master-planned communities, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome delivers the perfect mix of high-end finishes and easy, lock-and-leave living. The open kitchen is built to entertain with a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of counter space. Head into the living room and you're greeted by soaring 20-foot ceilings and tons of natural light, making it feel bigger and brighter than you'd expect. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat with a generous walk-in closet, and the second bedroom has its own private bath, perfect for guests. A flex loft off the stairs works great as a second living space, home office, or playroom, whatever you need. The garage is already wired with a Level 2 EV charger (240V), and a $3k+ hardwired security system is in place, complete with keyless entry, Ring doorbell, rear flood light, and motion sensors. Beyond your front door, residents enjoy resort-style community amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, playground, everything you need to live well without leaving the neighborhood. Luxury, low-maintenance, and smart-home ready, all in one.
    21 days
    |
    347
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hector Meza 0688076 214-686-5641,

    Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l 214-350-0400

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21241660

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Loft
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,761 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Door-Multi, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None, Community
      Lot
      • Size: 2,482.92 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1238600L02901

Condition
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Fitness Center, Fenced Yard, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox
      • Security: Security System Leased, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Grove Frisco Ph 7, The
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $390 monthly
      • HOA name: Paragon Property Management
      • HOA phone: 469-969-7367
      Location
      • Region: Frisco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $504,931
      • Annual tax amount: $8,331
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$429,000-10.5%$244/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21241660 Report a problem
        2/7/2025Listing removed$479,500$272/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20813762 Report a problem
        1/15/2025Listed for sale$479,500$272/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20813762 Report a problem
        11/21/2024Listing removed$479,500$272/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20747535 Report a problem
        10/6/2024Listed for sale$479,500-1.1%$272/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20747535 Report a problem
        10/1/2024Listing removed$485,000$275/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #20696523 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Price change$485,000-1%$275/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #20696523 Report a problem
        8/8/2024Listed for sale$490,000$278/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20696523 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,460 +34.5%$497,218 +10%
        2024$6,290 +243%$452,016 +316.6%
        2023$1,834 +27.5%$108,500 +42.9%
        2022$1,438 $75,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75035

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable