Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $232,200

    652 Reed Bridge Farm Rd, Bruington, VA 23023

    3beds
    1,972sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $2,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This double wide manufactured home sits on 21 acres of land. Lots of opportunity to farm. Everything is in place. Quonset hut, garage, shed. Horse barn on property. Home features a rear screen porch and deck overlooking the wildlife-rich woodlands. Large bedrooms and a spacious eat in kitchen. Barn has 2 stalls large enough to accommodate draft horses. Septic and water hookup available to the barn. Upgrades to the property include bamboo flooring in bedroom, new vanity and glass door shower in primary bath, custom cabinets and ceramic tile in the kitchen. Guest bathroom updated approximately 5 years ago. Bath fitters redid tub, walls and re plumbed. New windows installed in 2014. Warranties convey. $100year HOA takes care of the main road. Home is being sold as is. Home inspections are welcomed for informational purposes only. Electric fireplace, washer and dryer do not convey. The adjacent Lot 14 is available for purchase through Sellers giving Buyers an additional 19 acres of farmland. Lot 14 can be purchased for $96K. Contact lister for more info.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2543R24113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• Type/Style: Ranch
    • Construction: Vinyl Siding, Manufactured/Mobile Home
    • Heating Systems: Heat Pump, Electric
    • Cooling System: Heat Pump, Ceiling Fans, Central A/C, Electric
    • Floors: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate/Wood
    • Walls: Sheetrock, Panel
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Range Hood
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup
    • Roof: Age 0-9 yrs, Composition
    • Dining Facilities: Breakfast Area
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Pool, Screened Porch
    • Garage: Garage, One Car
    • Storage: Shed, Farm Buildings, Barn
    • Property Type: Non-Waterfront Residential
    • Acreage: 20-50 acres
    • Fireplaces: Wood Stove
    • # Stories: One
    • Property Status: Contract w/Contingencies
    • Foundation: Other
    • Water: Artesian
    • Sewer: Septic System
    • HOA Payment Frequency: Annually
    • Legal Description: Reed Bridge Farms Lot 13
    • Tax Map #: 25 43R 241-13

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2023Pending sale$260,000$132/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #113356 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Contingent$260,000$132/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #113356 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listed for sale$260,000+44.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #113356 Report a problem
    7/28/2009Sold$180,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,231 $232,200
    2023$1,231 +60.4%$232,200 +60.4%
    2022$767 $144,800
    2021$767 $144,800
    2020$767 +0.1%$144,800
    2018$767 -0.1%$144,800
    2017$767 -11.2%$144,800 -7.9%
    2016$865 +1.9%$157,200
    2015$849 $157,200 +1.9%
    2013-- $154,300 -6%
    2011-- $164,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23023