You'll love what this property & booming lakefront community has to offer! From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel like you’ve checked into a charming bed-and-breakfast in Leavenworth. Tucked into 5.81 private acres w/gated access & perched above Long Lake, this beautifully crafted Shouse (shop + house) offers a rare opportunity: live comfortably now while you build your dream home on a ready-to-go building site with breathtaking territorial & water views!! Enjoy elbow room of acreage living yet only 20 min from Spokane. Adorable & thoughtfully designed living space is 600 sq/ft with a beautiful kitchen, light & bright open floor plan, tankless water heater & a master suite w/bathroom & walk in closet. In the attached shop is plenty of room for all your toys & tools. It's insulated; heated w/brand new pellet stove & plumbed for radiant heat floors! 2nd shop: 24x30, loft space & water. Laundry room ready for hook up. RV power & dump, public water, lawn & sprinklers in & just 2.5 miles from boat launch!
Active
$470,000
6520 Pine Ridge Way, Nine Mile Falls, WA 99026
1beds
1baths
1,624sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
5.81 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$55/mo HOA
What's special
Rv power and dumpBeautiful kitchenTankless water heaterPerched above long lakeLawn and sprinklers in
- 275 days |
- 550 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Warmuth 509-990-6486,
Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202522766
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Natural Woodwork
- Windows: Windows Vinyl, Multi Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,624
- Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Off Site, Shared Driveway, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 5.81 Acres
- Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Open Lot, Hillside, Oversized Lot, Horses Allowed
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 5109422
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Shouse/Shome
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Steel Frame, Shake Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $55 monthly
Location
- Region: Nine Mile Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $363,498
- Annual tax amount: $3,351
- Date on market: 8/21/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,415/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $470,000-3.1%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000+470.6%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2018 | Sold | $85,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,351 +15.8% | $363,498 +11.8% |
| 2023 | $2,894 +135.1% | $325,093 +154.3% |
| 2022 | $1,231 +12.5% | $127,861 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $120,537 +13.4% |
| 2020 | $1,095 +102.9% | $106,317 +108.4% |
| 2019 | $540 +204.8% | $51,014 +237.7% |
| 2018 | $177 | $15,106 +49.6% |
| 2017 | $177 +42.3% | $10,095 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $124 | $10,065 -25.7% |
| 2015 | $124 -26.8% | $13,548 |
| 2013 | $170 | $13,548 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99026
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Lake Spokane Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 3.3 mi
- 8/10Lakeside Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.3 mi
- 8/10Lakeside High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Lake Spokane
- Middle: Lakeside
- High: Lakeside
- District: Nine Mile Falls
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Washington