Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $665,400

    6529 Roper St, Dallas, TX 75209

    3beds
    2,219sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $665,400 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $3,894 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $665,400

    $625,000 - $705,000

    $3,894/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,219 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 00000223798000000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,800
    • Application fee: $175

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/23/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2025Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listing removed$650,000$293/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21034248 Report a problem
    8/17/2025Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2025Listed for sale$650,000+44.8%$293/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21034248 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for rent$3,800-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for rent$3,950+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2025Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2025Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Price change$3,800-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listed for rent$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2025Listed for rent$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2024Listed for rent$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/10/2017Pending sale$449,000$202/sqft
    Source: NXT Home Realtors #13689772 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listed for sale$449,000$202/sqft
    Source: NXT Home Realtors #13689772 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,668 +19.6%$727,160 +32.5%
    2024$12,269 -5.5%$548,950 -3%
    2023$12,989 -8.6%$566,010
    2022$14,209 +2.9%$566,010 +8.1%
    2021$13,813 +14.3%$523,620 +17.6%
    2020$12,083 +0.4%$445,380 +1.1%
    2019$12,039 -2.5%$440,400 +1.5%
    2018$12,348 +354.1%$434,000 +334%
    2017$2,719 +100%$100,000 +100%
    2016$1,360 +32.2%$50,000 +14.9%
    2015$1,029 $43,500 +16%
    2014$1,029 $37,500
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bluffview