Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $268,000

    653 Mount Vernon Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 14215

    3beds
    1baths
    1,253sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $268,000 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $1,703 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,000

    $252,000 - $284,000

    $1,703/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,801/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,801/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your search is over! Meticulously maintained and updated! Sip coffee on your brand new front deck perfect for those spring mornings on a quiet street. Living room features original hardwood floors, new picture windows that bring in so much natural light! Eat-in kitchen boasts beautiful granitecountertops, newer cabinetry, and pantry storage! 2 spacious bedrooms on first floor, and updated full bath with tile surround tub! 2nd floor features your master suite, with walk-in closet storage, new windows, and new carpet! Host your friends and family in your finishedbasement with bar area, completelyupdated with new drywall, paint, and carpet, perfect for entertaining! Large private yard with patio and fully fenced with gate! Absolutelynothing to do but move in! Tax record Square footage does not reflect 2nd floor 353 sqft, totalling 1253sqft. Showings start immediately, offers, if any, due Monday, 3/22/21 @ 3pm. 2021-05-20

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,253 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1430898069411

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cheektowaga

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/27/2021Sold$210,000+27.3%$168/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1323769 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Pending sale$164,900$132/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #B1323769 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Listed for sale$164,900+94%$132/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #B1323769 Report a problem
    2/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2015Sold$85,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2015Listed for sale$85,000+21.4%$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2010Sold$70,000-4.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2010Price change$73,000-7.6%$58/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #353855 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listed for sale$79,000$63/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #353855 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $210,000
    2024-- $210,000
    2023-- $210,000
    2022-- $210,000 +94.4%
    2021-- $108,000 +84.3%
    2020-- $58,600
    2019-- $58,600
    2018-- $58,600
    2017$3,617 +111.3%$58,600 -16.3%
    2016$1,712 $70,000
    2015-- $70,000
    2014-- $70,000 +61.3%
    2013-- $43,400
    2012-- $43,400
    2011-- $43,400 +10.7%
    2010-- $39,200
    2009-- $39,200
    2008-- $39,200
    2007-- $39,200 -7.5%
    2006-- $42,400
    2005-- $42,400 +9.6%
    2004-- $38,700
    2003-- $38,700
    2002-- $38,700
    2001-- $38,700
    2000-- $38,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14215