Don’t miss this beautiful first-floor end unit in the desirable Les Jardins community! This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath features an open floor plan, luxury vinyl floors, the large bedroom offers two large closets. The bathroom has been upgraded with a modern walk-in shower, and the unit includes a washer and dryer, central air, & gas heat. Step outside through the sliding door to your own private, gated patio with direct access to parking. Enjoy resort-style living with community amenities including an in-ground pool, tennis and basketball courts, clubhouse, racquetball court, and on-site superintendent. The beautifully landscaped grounds are fully maintained, and snow removal is included. Conveniently located near major highways and shopping centers. Just move in and enjoy!
For sale
$215,000
655 Middle Country Road #1G1, Coram, NY 11727
1beds
700sqft
Stock Cooperative, Residential
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$307/sqft
$1,023/mo HOA
What's special
First-floor end unitCentral airRacquetball courtTennis and basketball courtsGas heatOpen floor planLuxury vinyl floors
- 9 hours |
- 97 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Century 21 Icon 631-476-7600,
Jaime Tokofsky 631-487-6282
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 997080
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, Open Floorplan
- Common walls with other units/homes: Center,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 700
- Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 8.87 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0200448000500040000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Other
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Les Jardin
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Heat, Pool Service, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $1,023 monthly
Location
- Region: Coram
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $307/sqft
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listing removed | $215,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000+10.3%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Sold | $195,000-2%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Pending sale | $199,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Pending sale | $199,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,000+165.3%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Listing removed | $75,000$107/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #3009789 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $75,000$107/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11727