Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome located in the desirable Terra Sol community in Homestead. This spacious residence offers a functional layout with generous living areas, perfect for families. Enjoy a modern kitchen, ample natural light, and well-appointed bedrooms including a private primary suite. Terra Sol is a gated community featuring resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and green areas, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. A fantastic opportunity to own a large townhome in one of Homestead's fastest-growing communities Well qualified tenants may need less money in, talk to agent about it
Townhouse for rent
$3,000/mo
Fees may apply
655 SW 13th St, Homestead, FL 33034
4beds
1,804sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Attached garage parking
Central
What's special
Gated communityWell-appointed bedroomsSpacious residenceGreen areasAmple natural lightModern kitchenPrivate primary suite
- 81 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Built-in Features, Family Room, First Floor Entry, Foyer, Garage Apartment
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,804 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Second Floor Entry, Blinds, Built-in Features, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Complex Fenced, Detached, Electric Water Heater, Exercise Room, Family Room, First Floor Entry, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Foyer, Game Room, Garage Apartment, Handball/Basketball, Heating system: Central, High Impact Doors, Pool, Pool Table, Porch/Balcony, Recreation Facilities, Security Patrol
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year With Renewal Option
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $3,000-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $3,075-3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $3,175-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 33034